Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ammonium Ferrous Sulphate,Ammonium Carbonate,Ammonium Sulphate,Barium Chloride,Burette 50 Ml,Cobalt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3915468 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 05, 2023 16:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/09/2023
Expired 1084 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vidya R Prabhu
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CENTRAL SCIENTIFIC SUPPLIES COMPANY LIMITED | - | 12-09-2023 17:04:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Future marketing Concepts | - | 12-09-2023 17:12:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | KUMAR SCIENTIFIC CO | - | 14-09-2023 18:49:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | LABSUTRA | - | 12-09-2023 17:18:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | PHARM 'O' SALES | - | 14-09-2023 14:00:10 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | STAR SCIENTIFIC SUPPLIES | - | 15-09-2023 11:22:17 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | VISION CHEMICALS | - | 08-09-2023 18:01:01 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CENTRAL SCIENTIFIC SUPPLIES COMPANY LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Ammonium ferrous sulphate,Ammonium carbonate,Ammonium sulphate,Barium Chloride,Burette 50 ml,Cobalt | 69457.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LABSUTRA (MII) | Item Categories : Ammonium ferrous sulphate,Ammonium carbonate,Ammonium sulphate,Barium Chloride,Burette 50 ml,Cobalt | 80936.20 | L2 |
| 3 | Future marketing Concepts (MII) | Item Categories : Ammonium ferrous sulphate,Ammonium carbonate,Ammonium sulphate,Barium Chloride,Burette 50 ml,Cobalt | 87963.00 | L3 |