Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ups Battery 12 V 7 Ah,Key Board With Mouse Combo,Mother Board I5,Processor I5,Ram Ddr3,Ups 1 Kva,Smps,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4636984 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 15, 2024 13:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 918 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 25-02-2024 10:12:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | JALARAM TREDARS | - | 24-02-2024 15:14:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KHAJURIA TRADERS | - | 19-02-2024 10:00:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | P.S ENTERPRISES | - | 18-02-2024 23:13:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Sukhmani Traders | - | 18-02-2024 20:08:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Swastik Traders | - | 20-02-2024 10:24:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KHAJURIA TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UPS Battery 12V 7AH,Key Board with Mouse Combo,Mother Board i5,Processor i5,RAM DDR3,UPS 1KVA,SMPS, | 36810.00 | L1 |
| 2 | P.S ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UPS Battery 12V 7AH,Key Board with Mouse Combo,Mother Board i5,Processor i5,RAM DDR3,UPS 1KVA,SMPS, | 38660.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Sukhmani Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UPS Battery 12V 7AH,Key Board with Mouse Combo,Mother Board i5,Processor i5,RAM DDR3,UPS 1KVA,SMPS, | 39240.00 | L3 |