Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rear Axle Shaft,Selector Shaft,Assy Release Bearing,Oil Seal Hub Outer,Oil Seal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4081333 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 12, 2023 23:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2023
Expired 1043 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANMOL TRADERS | - | 23-10-2023 11:23:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S ASIAN TRADERS | - | 23-10-2023 11:40:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NATIONAL TRADERS | - | 23-10-2023 12:00:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANMOL TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rear Axle Shaft,Selector Shaft,Assy Release Bearing,Oil seal Hub outer,Oil Seal | 49980.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NATIONAL TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rear Axle Shaft,Selector Shaft,Assy Release Bearing,Oil seal Hub outer,Oil Seal | 52880.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S ASIAN TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rear Axle Shaft,Selector Shaft,Assy Release Bearing,Oil seal Hub outer,Oil Seal | 56775.00 | L3 |