Tender Details

About Tender

🌿 Procurement Opportunity: Brush Cutter Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Brush Cutter Carburators, Handles, Clutches, And Clutch Drums. 🚜 🗓️ Deadline: June 17, 2024, 6:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Essential Components. Keywords: Brush Cutter Components, Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Brush Cutter Carburator,Brush Cutter Handle,Brush Cutter Clutch,Brush Cutter Clutch Drum,Brush Cutt
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4985435
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 27, 2024 23:26
End Date
Expired 17/06/2024

Expired 808 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 FAIR ENTERPRISES - 28-05-2024 14:33:41 N/A Qualified
2 M/S GHULAM MOHAMMAD AHANGER - 01-06-2024 15:13:45 N/A Qualified
3 M/S HOPE ENTERPRISE - 28-05-2024 14:38:44 N/A Qualified
4 sheetal enterprises - 28-05-2024 14:45:30 N/A Disqualified
5 TARIQ AHMAD AHANGER - 01-06-2024 11:10:48 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 FAIR ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Brush Cutter Carburator,Brush Cutter Handle,Brush Cutter Clutch,Brush Cutter Clutch Drum,Brush Cutt 11510.00 L1
2 M/S HOPE ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Brush Cutter Carburator,Brush Cutter Handle,Brush Cutter Clutch,Brush Cutter Clutch Drum,Brush Cutt 12740.00 L2
3 TARIQ AHMAD AHANGER Item Categories : Brush Cutter Carburator,Brush Cutter Handle,Brush Cutter Clutch,Brush Cutter Clutch Drum,Brush Cutt 14064.00 L3
4 M/S GHULAM MOHAMMAD AHANGER Item Categories : Brush Cutter Carburator,Brush Cutter Handle,Brush Cutter Clutch,Brush Cutter Clutch Drum,Brush Cutt 18499.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise