Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Citric Acid, Monohydrate Is 5464
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3529135 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 17, 2023 20:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/07/2023
Expired 1150 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACURO ORGANICS LIMITED | Make : ACURO Model : ACURO | 05-07-2023 14:51:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | CLAIROFILT INDIA | Make : NA Model : Citric Acid Monohydrate | 07-07-2023 17:49:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | JILANI TRADERS | Make : NA Model : Citric Acid Monohydrate | 07-07-2023 14:43:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | NIKKHI IMPEX | Make : NA Model : Citric Acid Monohydrate | 24-06-2023 11:58:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | PARCO AGENCY | Make : NA Model : Citric Acid Monohydrate | 07-07-2023 13:37:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SWADESH CONSUMER INC | Make : NA Model : Citric Acid Monohydrate | 06-07-2023 16:18:24 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JILANI TRADERS | Item Categories : Citric Acid, Monohydrate - IS 5464 | 98000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SWADESH CONSUMER INC | Item Categories : Citric Acid, Monohydrate - IS 5464 | 99000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PARCO AGENCY | Item Categories : Citric Acid, Monohydrate - IS 5464 | 112500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ACURO ORGANICS LIMITED | Item Categories : Citric Acid, Monohydrate - IS 5464 | 115640.00 | L4 |
| 5 | NIKKHI IMPEX | Item Categories : Citric Acid, Monohydrate - IS 5464 | 140420.00 | L5 |
| 6 | CLAIROFILT INDIA | Item Categories : Citric Acid, Monohydrate - IS 5464 | 158000.00 | L6 |
Supply of injection tranexamic acid 500mg per 5ml
Supply of injection tranexamic acid 500mg per 5ml
Read moreDisposal of mixed ms scrap by one time contract at ksdl, bengaluru complex on as is where is basis
Disposal of mixed ms scrap by one time contract at ksdl, bengaluru complex on as is where is basis
Read moreProviding and fixing 3 high mast lights in the parks of rajiv gandhi layout, davanagere city, which is part of the master plan.
Providing and fixing 3 high mast lights in the parks of rajiv gandhi layout, davanagere city, which is part of the master plan.
Read moreProcurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreof your Industry type