Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Provision Of A Ts For Various Auto Signaling Works In Byl Hn, R Lae, Urk Rvh Section, Replacement Of Pi To Ei At Coal Empty East &Amp West Pp Yard And Bonding And Earthing Work For Pathway Construction At Rsd Yard, Trr(p), And Tsr(p) Over The Raipur Division.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 77869327 |
|
Reference Number |
TRD-R-2024-E10 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.7 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bilaspur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/112024/77869327/viewNitPdf_4737863.pdf |
| Start Date | October 16, 2024 22:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/11/2024
Expired 661 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Tsr (p) & trr (p) in bti yard in the section of sse/p.way/bti under aden/bti.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1. ctr(p)1.012 km in cdg yard under aden cdg. 2. trr(p) 1.874 km for loop line no 1,3 & 4 of cdg yard under aden cdg.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(1) salem division - ctr(s) - 1.070 tkm(cbe yard. shunting neck)(2)salem division: ctr (s) at sa yard road-3 for 0.870 km in sse/pw/s/sa section.(3)jolarpettai jn.- erode jn. - trr(p) - 2.350 tkm, karur jn.- tiruchchirapalli fort - trr(p) - 4.100 tkm & omalur - mettur dam - trr(p) - 5.650 tkm- ancillary works (4)sa division: trr (p) 60kg 90 uts : 1.266 km. (oml- mtdm in d marked rail locations) -ancillary works(5)ed - krr:- trr (p) - 1.720 km, various stretches between 50/340 to 58/420 in
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1.jolarpettai jn.- erode jn. - trr(p) - 2.350 tkm, karur jn.- tiruchchirapalli fort - trr(p) - 4.100 tkm & omalur - mettur dam - trr(p) - 5.650 tkm 2. sa division: trr (p) 60kg 90 uts : 1.266 km. (oml- mtdm in d marked rail locations) 3. ed - krr:- trr (p) - 1.720 km, various stretches between 50/340 to 58/420 in sse/pw/w/krr section. 4.salem division - ctr(s) - 1.070 tkm(cbe yard. shunting neck) 5.salem division: ctr (s) at sa yard road-3 for 0.870 km in sse/pw/s/sa section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(1) kanpur anwarganj- farrukhabad: -increasing sleeper density (isd)-121.00 tkm, (2) kanpur anwarganj-bilhaur:-trr(p)- 9.90 km, (3) bilhaur-gursahaiganj:-trr(p)- km 54/0-64/0= 10 km, (4) gaursahaiganj-shamsabad:- trr(p)- 101/0-111/0= 10.0 km (5) ttr(fstwswcms) in cpa-blu section yard-6 nos., blu yard- 4 nos., arl yard- 2 nos., ghj yard-4 nos., kdj yard-2nos.(under sanctioned work of kanpur anwarganj-mathura cantt. ttr(fstwswcms)- 36 sets) under jurisdiction of sr. den/ii/izn) & (6) pro
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectrical trd arrangements for (i) jolarpettai - erode trr(p) - 2.350 tkm, karur - tiruchirapalli fort - trr(p) - 4.100 tkm, omalur - mettur dam - trr(p) - 5.650 tkm, (ii) sa division - trr(p) 60 kg 90 uts 1.266 km (omalur - mettur dam in d marked locations, (iii) sa division - ctr(s) at sa yard road - 3 for 0.870 tkm in sse/pw/s/sa section and (iv) erode - karur - trr(p) - 1.720 km, various stretches between 50/340 to 58/420 in sse/pw/w/krr section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(1)through rail renewal (trr(p)) for 18.760 tr.km in between ramkanali jn -joychandipahar (up&dn) (2) through rail renewal(trr(p))-3.128tr.km in between purulia jn-chandil jn(dn) (3) trr(p)-5.596tr.km in between purulia jn-chandil jn(dn) (4) trr(p)-1.938tr.km in between purulia jn-chandil jn & 0.780tr.km in between chandil jn-muri jn (sl) (5) p.way work in connection with ei modification of s&t project at anara yard (6) extension of pqrs siding at anara yard (7)correction of cross
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(1)through rail renewal (trr(p)) for 18.760 tr.km in between ramkanali jn -joychandipahar (up&dn) (2) through rail renewal(trr(p))-3.128tr.km in between purulia jn-chandil jn(dn) (3) trr(p)-5.596tr.km in between purulia jn-chandil jn(dn) (4) trr(p)-1.938tr.km in between purulia jn-chandil jn & 0.780tr.km in between chandil jn-muri jn (sl) (5) p.way work in connection with ei modification of s&t project at anara yard (6) extension of pqrs siding at anara yard (7)correction of cross
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectrical trd portion of works in connection with 1) yard improvement / upgradation works like ctr (p), trr (p), tsr (p), ctr (s), tbr manually and tbr t/out under sr.den (s) solapur jurisdiction. 2) yard improvement / upgradation works like ctr (p), trr (p), tsr (p), ctr (s), tbr manually and tbr t/out under sr.den (c) solapur jurisdiction. 3) t/out related works under sr.den (s) solapur jurisdiction for yard improvement / upgradation works. 4)t/out related works under sr.den (c) solapur jur
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreYard improvement/ upgradation works like ctr(p), trr(p), tsr(p), ctr(s), tbr manually and tbr t/out under sr.den(s)sur jurisdiction & track work for development of infrastructure at kwv workshop.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type