Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌳 Calling Telescopic Tree Pruner Repair Specialists! 🌳 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Repair Of Telescopic Tree Pruners. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 9, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Bidders Must Provide Detailed Technical And Financial Proposals, Demonstrating Their Capability To Deliver High Quality Repair Services In Accordance With The Specified Standards And Timelines. Keywords: Telescopic Tree Pruner, Repair, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair Of Telescopic Tree Pruner
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4797348 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 18, 2024 21:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/04/2024
Expired 880 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A TO Z ENTERPRISES | Make : STIHL Model : STIHL Title : HT 75 | 02-04-2024 09:00:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GENERAL PROJECT NEEDS | Make : STIHL HT 75 Model : STIHL HT 75 Title : TREE PRUNER | 02-04-2024 07:53:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | p c enterprises | Make : STIHL Model : STIHL Title : HT 75 | 02-04-2024 08:44:20 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GENERAL PROJECT NEEDS | Item Categories : Repair of Telescopic tree pruner | 21200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A TO Z ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Repair of Telescopic tree pruner | 24000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | p c enterprises | Item Categories : Repair of Telescopic tree pruner | 25000.00 | L3 |
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Read moreRepair of cmc community hall under municipal 725 fund
Repair of cmc community hall under municipal 725 fund
Read moreRepair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Read morePump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreRepair of staff quarters at srinivasanagara chikmagaluru taluk
Repair of staff quarters at srinivasanagara chikmagaluru taluk
Read moreRepair/maint of internal wiring alongwith accessories, led fittings, mcbs, dbs including repair to acs/desert coolers at dgqa badarpur under ge (af) tughlakabad
Repair/maint of internal wiring alongwith accessories, led fittings, mcbs, dbs including repair to acs/desert coolers at dgqa badarpur under ge (af) tughlakabad
Read moreRepair work for staff quarters -2 at srinivasanagara chikmagaluru taluk
Repair work for staff quarters -2 at srinivasanagara chikmagaluru taluk
Read moreof your Industry type