Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sofa Set 5 Seater,Visitor Chairs,Centre Table,Peg Table
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Hospitality and Protocol Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5403008 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 16, 2024 19:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/10/2024
Expired 699 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
A.S. FURNITURE HOUSE
Contract Value
188400
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Nishant Dev
Department:
Hospitality And Protocol Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.S. FURNITURE HOUSE | Make : A.S. FURNITURE HOUSE Model : Sofa Set 5 Seater all made of hardwood Title : Sofa Set 5 Seater | 22-10-2024 00:08:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ANNU FURNITURE HOUSE | Make : As Per Requirement Model : As Per Requirement Title : Sofa Set 5 Seater | 22-10-2024 00:35:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | P.A ENTERPRISES | Make : PA Model : Coated Stand Wooden Title : Coated Stand Wooden | 22-10-2024 00:18:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISES | Make : MACK FURNITURE Model : SS-05 Title : Sofa Set 5 Seater | 18-09-2024 15:29:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.S. FURNITURE HOUSE | Item Categories : Sofa Set 5 Seater,Visitor Chairs,Centre Table,Peg Table | 188400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | P.A ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Sofa Set 5 Seater,Visitor Chairs,Centre Table,Peg Table | 196181.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ANNU FURNITURE HOUSE | Item Categories : Sofa Set 5 Seater,Visitor Chairs,Centre Table,Peg Table | 216181.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sofa Set 5 Seater | A.S. FURNITURE HOUSE | Sofa Set 5 Seater all made of hardwood | 1 | ₹ 46000.000 |
| Visitor Chairs | A.S. FURNITURE HOUSE | Executive Visitor Chair Cushion Seat & Back | 14 | ₹ 120400.000 |
| Centre Table | A.S. FURNITURE HOUSE | Small Wood With Glass Top | 2 | ₹ 13000.000 |
| Peg Table | A.S. FURNITURE HOUSE | Square Centre Table with Flat Glass Top of 457 mm | 2 | ₹ 9000.000 |