Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Water Bowser 8000 Ltrs. Tank Capacity (Chassis+ Fabrication)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Odisha | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4072925 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 11, 2023 19:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2023
Expired 1048 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ANAND FABRICATORS & ENGINEERS
32412500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAND FABRICATORS & ENGINEERS | Make : ANAND FABRICATORS & ENGINEERS Model : AFE-WATER BOWSER 8000 LTRS-OFS Title : AFE-WATER BOWSER 8000 LTRS-OFS | 25-10-2023 19:58:19 | Vendor Assessed | Qualified |
| 2 | BAXY LIMITED | Make : BAXY Model : BAXY 8 KL WATER BOWSER on Tata LPT 1616 Title : Water Bowser 8000 Ltrs. Tank Capacity (Chassis+ Fabrication) (Q3) | 26-10-2023 15:38:44 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | HINDUSTHAN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HTPL Model : HTPL/FIRE TENDER Title : FIRE TENDER | 26-10-2023 14:12:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | Omega Machines Tools Corporation | Make : OMEGA Model : Water Bowser 8000 Ltrs. Tank Capacity (Chassis+ Fa Title : Water Bowser 8000 Ltrs. Tank Capacity (Chassis+ Fabrication) (Q3) | 14-10-2023 16:16:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | SARVOTTAM APPLIANCES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SARVOTTAM APPLIANCES Model : SARVOTTAM APPLIANCES - Water Bowser 8000 Ltrs. Tan Title : Water Bowser 8000 Ltrs. Tank Capacity (Chassis+ Fabrication) ( Q3) | 26-10-2023 15:57:43 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | TANKUP ENGINEERS LIMITED | Make : TANKUP ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : TANKUP 8KL Water Bowser (Chassis & Fabrication) Title : Tankup Engineers 8KL Water Bowser (Chassis & Fabrication) | 26-10-2023 15:53:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | URBAN ENVIROTECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Urban Envirotech Services Pvt. Ltd. Model : Urban-Water Bowser-8KL Capacity Title : Urban-Water Bowser-8KL Capacity | 26-10-2023 12:44:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AFE-WATER BOWSER 8000 LTRS-OFS | ANAND FABRICATORS & ENGINEERS | AFE-WATER BOWSER 8000 LTRS-OFS | 10 | ₹ 32412500.000 |
Providing water purification (ro) plant and polyethylene water storage tank to coal bhavan and chp canteen in chp area at rtps
Providing water purification (ro) plant and polyethylene water storage tank to coal bhavan and chp canteen in chp area at rtps
Read moreConstruction of rigid pavement(c.c.) near water tank and back side of canteen main mandi yard dhamnod dist. dhar
Construction of rigid pavement(c.c.) near water tank and back side of canteen main mandi yard dhamnod dist. dhar
Read moreE-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
Read moreRepairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read moreDrilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
1drilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
Read moreDg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. strengthening of bridge walkway, traction and suspender assemblies and flocculation clarifier tank structure etc for clf no. 1 and other misc works at water supply scheme, ra
Dg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. strengthening of bridge walkway, traction and suspender assemblies and flocculation clarifier tank structure etc for clf no. 1 and other misc works at water supply scheme, ra
Read moreSupply of water tank capacity 8000 ltr on truck chassis at mc barnala
Supply of water tank capacity 8000 ltr on truck chassis at mc barnala
Read moreof your Industry type