Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Window Blind,Window Blind 1,Window Blind 2,Window Curtains Rod,Window Curtains Rod 1
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Home Affairs
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6061183
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 17, 2025 17:12
End Date
Expired 07/04/2025

Expired 517 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Shiv Pujan Mishra
Ministry: Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department: Na
Organisation: Intelligence Bureau

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Aqua Enterprises - 20-03-2025 12:25:08 MII MSE Disqualified
2 Arihant Decor - 05-04-2025 21:25:54 MII MSE Disqualified
3 ELEGANT DECOR - 05-04-2025 18:13:47 MII MSE Disqualified
4 JMH PAPERS - 20-03-2025 11:37:20 MII MSE Disqualified
5 M/S. RADHIKA STORES - 21-03-2025 16:58:29 MII Qualified
6 M/S. SHRI MAHALAXMI ENTERPRISES - 21-03-2025 16:51:29 MII Qualified
7 MATRISH SHIP MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED - 19-03-2025 19:59:30 MII MSE Disqualified
8 Natural interior - 28-03-2025 00:22:11 N/A Disqualified
9 PRASAD MAHALING PATIL - 21-03-2025 16:46:05 MII MSE Qualified
10 WEBLEAP.TECH - 20-03-2025 20:08:37 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PRASAD MAHALING PATIL(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Window Blind,Window Blind 1,Window Blind 2,Window curtains rod,Window curtains rod 1 185700.00 L1
2 M/S. SHRI MAHALAXMI ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Window Blind,Window Blind 1,Window Blind 2,Window curtains rod,Window curtains rod 1 193050.00 L2
3 M/S. RADHIKA STORES (MII) Item Categories : Window Blind,Window Blind 1,Window Blind 2,Window curtains rod,Window curtains rod 1 205950.00 L3