Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Piston Assystn,Engine Value Guide,Engine Value Seal,Timing Oil Seal,Linner Rubber Ring
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4516895 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 21, 2024 21:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/01/2024
Expired 949 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGGARWAL BROS | - | 26-01-2024 19:53:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | R V ENTERPRISES | - | 27-01-2024 17:25:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RAJASTHAN ARMY STORE | - | 23-01-2024 14:42:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Rising Sun Enterprises | - | 26-01-2024 19:48:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJASTHAN ARMY STORE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Piston Assystn,Engine value guide,Engine value Seal,Timing Oil Seal,Linner Rubber Ring | 34999.98 | L1 |
| 2 | Rising Sun Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Piston Assystn,Engine value guide,Engine value Seal,Timing Oil Seal,Linner Rubber Ring | 36042.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AGGARWAL BROS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Piston Assystn,Engine value guide,Engine value Seal,Timing Oil Seal,Linner Rubber Ring | 37331.00 | L3 |
| 4 | R V ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Piston Assystn,Engine value guide,Engine value Seal,Timing Oil Seal,Linner Rubber Ring | 37690.00 | L4 |