Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Dc Volt Transducer,Transducer Programmable Multi Function,Current Transducer Range: 0 1 A Ac
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5328932
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 26, 2024 22:00
End Date
Expired 05/09/2024

Expired 727 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PYROTECH ELECTRONICS PVT. LTD.

Contract Value

187384

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Bhaskar Reddy Kasireddy
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AUTOMATIC ELECTRIC LIMITED Make : Automatic electric ltd Model : PD-1 Title : DC VOLT TRANSDUCER 09-09-2024 13:48:59 MSE Qualified
2 INDUSTRIAL CONTROLS & DRIVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ICD Model : PWT9060 Title : DC VOLT TRANSDUCER 05-09-2024 16:22:54 N/A Disqualified
3 PYROTECH ELECTRONICS PVT. LTD. Make : PYROTECH Model : 20 T Title : DC VOLT TRANSDUCER 05-09-2024 10:44:46 N/A Qualified
4 RISHABH INSTRUMENTS LIMITED Make : Rishabh Model : Rish TV808 with E8 housing Title : DC VOLT TRANSDUCER 05-09-2024 11:43:52 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PYROTECH ELECTRONICS PVT. LTD. Item Categories : DC VOLT TRANSDUCER,TRANSDUCER PROGRAMMABLE MULTI-FUNCTION,CURRENT TRANSDUCER RANGE: 0-1A AC 158800.00 L1
2 AUTOMATIC ELECTRIC LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DC VOLT TRANSDUCER,TRANSDUCER PROGRAMMABLE MULTI-FUNCTION,CURRENT TRANSDUCER RANGE: 0-1A AC 177896.99 L2
3 RISHABH INSTRUMENTS LIMITED Item Categories : DC VOLT TRANSDUCER,TRANSDUCER PROGRAMMABLE MULTI-FUNCTION,CURRENT TRANSDUCER RANGE: 0-1A AC 241210.17 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
DC VOLT TRANSDUCER PYROTECH 20 T 2 ₹ 6844.000
TRANSDUCER PROGRAMMABLE MULTI-FUNCTION PYROTECH MFPT 12 ₹ 92040.000
CURRENT TRANSDUCER RANGE: 0-1A AC PYROTECH 2PT-2024 50 ₹ 88500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise