Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Food Warmer,Sofa Set,Wet Grinder Machine,Dth Free Dish Set Up Box,Atta Kneading Machine
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4141936 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 30, 2023 14:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/11/2023
Expired 1031 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE | - | 02-11-2023 22:27:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Moni Enterprises | - | 02-11-2023 22:31:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Universal Traders | - | 02-11-2023 22:22:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Universal Traders( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Food Warmer,Sofa Set,Wet Grinder Machine,DTH Free Dish Set up Box,Atta Kneading machine | 183620.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Food Warmer,Sofa Set,Wet Grinder Machine,DTH Free Dish Set up Box,Atta Kneading machine | 185151.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Moni Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Food Warmer,Sofa Set,Wet Grinder Machine,DTH Free Dish Set up Box,Atta Kneading machine | 187103.00 | L3 |