Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mild Steel Rectangular Pipe,Cgi Sheet,Welding Rod,Cutting Wheel 14 Inch,Cutting Wheel 4 Inch,Red Ox
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4689625 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 25, 2024 00:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/03/2024
Expired 912 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A. K. ENTERPRISES | - | 25-02-2024 16:42:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ASHISH ENTERPRISES | - | 25-02-2024 16:35:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Kalyan Enterprises | - | 05-03-2024 00:06:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | LOYAL GENERAL STORES | - | 27-02-2024 09:45:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | QUALITECH SOLUTIONS | - | 04-03-2024 00:10:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RAHUL GRAPHICS | - | 01-03-2024 22:15:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SAHYADRI ENTERPRISES | - | 05-03-2024 17:43:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | Sanjay enterprise | - | 26-02-2024 14:49:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | STAR ENGINEERING | - | 04-03-2024 00:03:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | VISHWAKARMA ENTERPRISES | - | 05-03-2024 10:03:50 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISHWAKARMA ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Mild Steel Rectangular Pipe,CGI Sheet,Welding Rod,Cutting Wheel 14 Inch,Cutting Wheel 4 Inch,Red Ox | 284930.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAHYADRI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mild Steel Rectangular Pipe,CGI Sheet,Welding Rod,Cutting Wheel 14 Inch,Cutting Wheel 4 Inch,Red Ox | 292800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LOYAL GENERAL STORES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mild Steel Rectangular Pipe,CGI Sheet,Welding Rod,Cutting Wheel 14 Inch,Cutting Wheel 4 Inch,Red Ox | 297000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Sanjay enterprise (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mild Steel Rectangular Pipe,CGI Sheet,Welding Rod,Cutting Wheel 14 Inch,Cutting Wheel 4 Inch,Red Ox | 306540.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ASHISH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mild Steel Rectangular Pipe,CGI Sheet,Welding Rod,Cutting Wheel 14 Inch,Cutting Wheel 4 Inch,Red Ox | 307000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | RAHUL GRAPHICS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Mild Steel Rectangular Pipe,CGI Sheet,Welding Rod,Cutting Wheel 14 Inch,Cutting Wheel 4 Inch,Red Ox | 309100.00 | L6 |
| 7 | A. K. ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Mild Steel Rectangular Pipe,CGI Sheet,Welding Rod,Cutting Wheel 14 Inch,Cutting Wheel 4 Inch,Red Ox | 317100.00 | L7 |
| 8 | QUALITECH SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mild Steel Rectangular Pipe,CGI Sheet,Welding Rod,Cutting Wheel 14 Inch,Cutting Wheel 4 Inch,Red Ox | 336300.00 | L8 |
| 9 | STAR ENGINEERING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mild Steel Rectangular Pipe,CGI Sheet,Welding Rod,Cutting Wheel 14 Inch,Cutting Wheel 4 Inch,Red Ox | 429000.00 | L9 |
| 10 | Kalyan Enterprises | Item Categories : Mild Steel Rectangular Pipe,CGI Sheet,Welding Rod,Cutting Wheel 14 Inch,Cutting Wheel 4 Inch,Red Ox | 773400.00 | L10 |