Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
74.50.50.011.5 Tube Sa179 Od19.05 X2.413 Tx6099 Lg,74.50.34.242.7 Tube Cs A179 3 4 In 13 Bwg 6096 Mm,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4452259 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 09, 2024 20:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/01/2024
Expired 944 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SAINEST TUBES PRIVATE LIMITEDANAND SEAMLESS LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 58 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Lathakumari V R
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCORD TUBES AND PROFILES LLP | - | 17-01-2024 10:29:33 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP | - | 29-01-2024 18:56:39 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | ANAND SEAMLESS LIMITED | - | 27-01-2024 15:47:03 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE | - | 29-01-2024 18:42:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | Nagardas Kanji Shah | - | 29-01-2024 00:49:19 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | RAJENDRA PIPING & FITTINGS | - | 29-01-2024 19:28:51 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | SAINEST TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-01-2024 19:48:54 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | TIRUPATI CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-01-2024 18:29:24 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | ZION ENGINEERING WORKS (UNIT-2) | - | 24-01-2024 08:40:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 74.50.50.079.5 - TUBE FINNED CS A179 25MMX 2.5MM MNE03A-D | NA | BOQ Item | 132 | ₹ 842160.000 |
| 74.50.50.093.5 - TUBE FINNED CS A179 25MMX2.5MM ISTE504 | NA | BOQ Item | 266 | ₹ 1697080.000 |
| 74.52.70.016.5 - TUBE BARE AS P5 A335 4.5IN 0.25IN KH1B | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 5566980.000 |
| 43.52.20.830.1 - TUBE FIN 4-1 2X0.25IN KH1B | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 585020.000 |