Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dsc Token
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3562255 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 13, 2023 17:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/06/2023
Expired 1171 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABNS & ASSOCIATES | - | 22-06-2023 16:12:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CHAHAR ASSOCIATES | - | 19-06-2023 13:49:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Coban Universal | - | 19-06-2023 14:02:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | J.S.ENTERPRISES | - | 19-06-2023 14:11:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | KANTA DIGITAL SIGNATURE | - | 15-06-2023 00:07:33 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | Paramhans enterprises | - | 15-06-2023 16:26:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | PODDAR DIGITAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-06-2023 20:35:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | PODDAR PROFESSIONAL SOLUTIONS PVT LTD | - | 19-06-2023 19:51:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | RUPEE TECHNOLOGIES | - | 22-06-2023 11:16:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | SIGNATURE HUB | - | 14-06-2023 13:40:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SMART IT SOLUTIONS | - | 19-06-2023 14:18:53 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J.S.ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : DSC Token | 3500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SMART IT SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : DSC Token | 3850.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHAHAR ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : DSC Token | 4100.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Coban Universal | Item Categories : DSC Token | 4215.00 | L4 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type