Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Mild Chequered Steel Plate 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Offers For Steel Mild Chequered Plate With The Specified Dimensions: 1000 Mm X 920 Mm X 10 Mm Thick. 📏 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 23, 2024, 10:00 Am Offers Should Be Submitted In Standard Lengths And Adhere To The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. Interested Parties Must Ensure Their Proposals Meet The Stringent Quality And Delivery Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Mild Chequered Steel Plate, Procurement, Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Standard Lengths, Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Mild Chequered Plate 1000 Mm X 920 Mm X 10 Mm Thickness (Offer In Standerd Length X Width Is
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4830476 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 02, 2024 20:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/04/2024
Expired 862 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R STEEL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Chequered MS Plates as per IS 3502 Title : Chequered MS Plates as per IS 3502 | 22-04-2024 14:25:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ANISHA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : MS CHEQUERED PLATE Title : MS CHEQUERED PLATE CONFIRMING TO IS 2062 THICKNESS OF PLATE: 6 MM | 09-04-2024 18:13:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD | Make : Any reputed brand Model : STEEL MILD CHEQUERED PLATE 1000 MM X 920 MM X 10 M Title : STEEL MILD CHEQUERED PLATE 1000 MM X 920 MM X 10 MM THICKNESS (OFFER IN STANDERD LENGTH X WIDTH IS A | 11-04-2024 17:57:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : UNBRAND Model : STEEL MILD CHEQUERED PLATE 1000 MM X 920 MM X 10 M Title : STEEL MILD CHEQUERED PLATE 1000 MM X 920 MM X 10 MM THICKNESS (OFFER IN STANDERD LENGTH X WIDTH IS A | 20-04-2024 18:04:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | GALAXY ENTERPRISES | Make : UN BRANDED Model : STEEL MILD CHEQUERED PLATE 10 MM THICKNESS Title : STEEL MILD CHEQUERED PLATE 10 MM THICKNESS | 16-04-2024 10:03:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | HINDUSTAN STEEL CORPORATION | Make : INDIAN MAKE Model : INDIAN MAKE Title : STEEL MILD CHEQUERED PLATE 1000 MM X 920 MM X 10 MM THICKNESS (OFFER IN STANDERD LENGTH X WIDTH IS A | 16-04-2024 12:39:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | HOOPS AND STRIPS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Hoops & Strips Private Limited Model : STEEL MILD CHEQUERED PLATE 10MM THICKNESS Title : STEEL MILD CHEQUERED PLATE 10MM THICKNESS X 1000MM X 920MM IS 3502: 1981 | 22-04-2024 21:57:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | INDIA INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES | Make : ANY REPUTED BRAND Model : MILD STEEL CHEQUERED PLATE 10 MM THICK TO IS 3502 Title : MILD STEEL CHEQUERED PLATE 10 MM THICK IN STANDARD AVAILABLE WIDTH & LENGTH TO IS 3502-1981 | 22-04-2024 14:38:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | INDOVATIVE PRODUCTS INC | Make : OEM Model : INDO Title : STEEL MILD CHEQUERED PLATE 1000 MM X 920 MM X 10 MM THICKNESS | 22-04-2024 19:17:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | JANGID ENTERPRISES | Make : JE Model : STEEL MILD CHEQUERED PLATE Title : STEEL MILD CHEQUERED PLATE | 23-04-2024 08:48:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | JINESHWSAR STEEL | Make : SAIL,TATA,SR Model : 7208 Title : STEEL MILD CHEQUERED PLATE | 16-04-2024 15:08:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | JSK Corporation Private Limited | Make : any reputed Model : any reputed Title : Plate | 19-04-2024 15:29:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | K.R.STEEL INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : STEEL MILD CHEQUERED PLATE | 22-04-2024 21:00:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 14 | MAX STEELS | Make : 10MM MS CHEQUERED PLATE Model : 10MM MS CHEQUERED PLATE Title : 10MM MS CHEQUERED PLATE | 11-04-2024 11:49:21 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | MONGA BROTHERS LIMITED | Make : MONGA Model : STEEL MILD CHEQUERED PLATE Title : STEEL MILD CHEQUERED PLATE | 23-04-2024 09:09:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 16 | SHAILESH TRADING CORPORATION | Make : MILBHANDARA4830476 Model : MIL BHANDARA CHEQ PLATE 4830476 Title : MIL BHANDARA CHEQ PLATE 4830476 | 22-04-2024 17:12:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 17 | TECHNOVISION ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : STEEL MILD CHEQUERED PLATE 1000 MM X 920 MM X 10 M Title : STEEL MILD CHEQUERED PLATE 1000 MM X 920 MM X 10 MM THICKNESS (OFFER IN STANDERD LENGTH X WIDTH IS A | 16-04-2024 15:19:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 18 | vardhan trading co | Make : VTC Model : VTC Title : VTC244830476 | 22-04-2024 12:10:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 19 | VINAYAKA ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : SAIL Model : CHEQUERED PLATE Title : CHEQUERED PLATE | 22-04-2024 14:54:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 20 | vr solutions | Make : NA Model : Chequered MS Plates as per IS 3502 Title : Chequered MS Plates as per IS 3502 | 07-04-2024 20:08:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 21 | WillsInternational | Make : JINDAL/SAIL/TATA/WI Model : CHEQUERED PLATES Title : CHEQUERED PLATES | 21-04-2024 20:22:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 22 | YAJURVEDA TECHNOLOGIES AND ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INDIAN MAKE Model : STEEL MILD CHEQUERED PLATE Title : STEEL MILD CHEQUERED PLATE 1000 MM X 920 MM X 10 MM THICKNESS (OFFER IN STANDERD LENGTH X WIDTH IS A | 19-04-2024 11:37:15 | N/A | Qualified |
Steel mild chequered plate 1000 mm x 920 mm x 10 mm thickness (offer in standerd length x width is
Read more
Neoprene rubber sheet, width: 1000 mm. and thickness: 5 mm.,neoprene rubber sheet, width: 1000 mm.
Read more
Mild steel chequered sheet thickness 2mm .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSteel chequered plate of size 1219 mm (4ft) width x 2438 mm (8ft) length x 4 mm thickness as per is
Read more
1000 mm x 1000 mm x 1 mm thickness ptfe sheet,teflon (ptfe) sheet, size: 1000mm x 600mm thickness:
Read more
1000 mm x 1000 mm x 1 mm thickness ptfe sheet,teflon (ptfe) sheet, size: 1000mm x 600mm thickness:
Read more
Mild steel chequered plates 6 x 1250 x 5000 mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type