Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity For Automotive Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Military Vehicles. 🚙🛢️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 25, 2024, 4:00 Pm Bids Should Include Detailed Specifications For The Following Items: Tensioner Assy Tie Rod Steering Heating Coil Ac Rotary Switch Weather Strip Back Door Cylinder Head Interested Suppliers Must Ensure Their Proposals Meet The Stringent Quality And Performance Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Automotive Components, Military Vehicles, Tensioner Assy, Tie Rod Steering, Heating Coil, Ac Rotary Switch, Weather Strip, Cylinder Head, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tensioner Assy,Tie Rod Steering,Heating Coil,Ac Rotary Switch,Weather Strip Back Door,Cylinder Head
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5011434 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 04, 2024 20:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/06/2024
Expired 801 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIRLA ELECTRICALS | - | 24-06-2024 15:01:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Evershine Enterprises | - | 24-06-2024 16:21:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | FRIENDS ENTERPRISES | - | 24-06-2024 14:28:29 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FRIENDS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Tensioner Assy,Tie Rod Steering,Heating Coil,AC Rotary Switch,Weather Strip Back Door,Cylinder Head | 23909.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BIRLA ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : Tensioner Assy,Tie Rod Steering,Heating Coil,AC Rotary Switch,Weather Strip Back Door,Cylinder Head | 24565.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Evershine Enterprises | Item Categories : Tensioner Assy,Tie Rod Steering,Heating Coil,AC Rotary Switch,Weather Strip Back Door,Cylinder Head | 25142.00 | L3 |