Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Guide, Upper Left To Ds Cat No. 1005 006836 Dc(i) No. 27011 Sa Dt 14.01. 2017 In Finished Condition
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3777095 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 03, 2023 15:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2023
Expired 1117 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S G.S.ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : GS Engineering Works Model : G S Engineering Works Title : Guide, Upper Left to DS CAT No. 1005-006836 DC(I) No. 27011-SA Dt-14.01. 2017 in finished condition. | 17-08-2023 16:54:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S JAI BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES | Make : OEM Model : N/A Title : GUIDE, UPPER LEFT TO DS CAT NO. 1005-006836 | 24-08-2023 11:55:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | TOTAL PRECISION | Make : TOTAL PRECISION Model : DS CAT No. 1005-006836 Title : uide, Upper Left to DS CAT No. 1005-006836 DC(I) No. 27011-SA Dt 14.01. 2017 in finished condition. | 12-08-2023 17:27:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | U.S.ENGINEERS | Make : NA Model : Guide, Upper Left to DS CAT No. 1005-006836 DC(I) Title : Guide, Upper Left to DS CAT No. 1005-006836 DC(I) No. 27011-SA Dt-14.01. 2017 in finished condition. | 24-08-2023 13:14:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S G.S.ENGINEERING WORKS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Guide, Upper Left to DS CAT No. 1005-006836 DC(I) No. 27011-SA Dt-14.01. 2017 in finished condition | 34440.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S JAI BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Guide, Upper Left to DS CAT No. 1005-006836 DC(I) No. 27011-SA Dt-14.01. 2017 in finished condition | 40048.80 | L2 |
| 3 | TOTAL PRECISION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Guide, Upper Left to DS CAT No. 1005-006836 DC(I) No. 27011-SA Dt-14.01. 2017 in finished condition | 50184.00 | L3 |
| 4 | U.S.ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Guide, Upper Left to DS CAT No. 1005-006836 DC(I) No. 27011-SA Dt-14.01. 2017 in finished condition | 69667.20 | L4 |