Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Alert: Automotive Components For Defence 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Automotive Components Critical To The Operational Readiness Of Our Armed Forces. 🛫 🗓️ Deadline: June 12, 2024, 11:00 Am Bids Should Include Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Timelines For The Following Items: Auto Transformer Fan Belt Valve Relief Oil Filter Filter Insert Solenoid Switch Fuel Feed Pump Fuel Pump Motor Interested Suppliers Must Demonstrate A Track Record Of Supplying High Quality Automotive Components To Defense Establishments. Keywords: Automotive Components, Defence Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Submission, Tender Deadline| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Auto Transformer,Fan Belt,Valve Relief Oil Filter,Filter Insert,Solenoied Switch,Fuel Feed Pump,Fue
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4970020 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 22, 2024 16:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/06/2024
Expired 814 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RUDRANSH ENTERPRISES | - | 23-05-2024 11:17:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHREE SAI TRADERS | - | 23-05-2024 11:24:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TRIMURTI TRADERS | - | 23-05-2024 11:55:21 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRIMURTI TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Auto Transformer,Fan Belt,Valve Relief Oil Filter,Filter Insert,Solenoied Switch,Fuel Feed Pump,Fue | 42902.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S RUDRANSH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Auto Transformer,Fan Belt,Valve Relief Oil Filter,Filter Insert,Solenoied Switch,Fuel Feed Pump,Fue | 50650.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE SAI TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Auto Transformer,Fan Belt,Valve Relief Oil Filter,Filter Insert,Solenoied Switch,Fuel Feed Pump,Fue | 52350.00 | L3 |