Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hyd Piping Kit Eea0022044,Bearing Kit Eea0018588,Seal Kit Eea0018586,Tapper Roller Bearing Trb26932
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | EASTERN COALFIELDS Limited | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4724728 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 02, 2024 19:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/03/2024
Expired 907 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SOUNOK ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
466120
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Prithujit Biswas
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Organisation:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JOY GURU ENTERPRISE | - | 11-03-2024 18:17:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | S.B.S ENTERPRISE | - | 11-03-2024 19:00:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SOUNOK ENTERPRISE | - | 11-03-2024 15:29:10 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SOUNOK ENTERPRISE(MII) | Item Categories : HYD PIPING KIT EEA0022044,BEARING KIT EEA0018588,SEAL KIT EEA0018586,TAPPER ROLLER BEARING TRB26932 | 400078.71 | L1 |
| 2 | JOY GURU ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : HYD PIPING KIT EEA0022044,BEARING KIT EEA0018588,SEAL KIT EEA0018586,TAPPER ROLLER BEARING TRB26932 | 410290.38 | L2 |
| 3 | S.B.S ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : HYD PIPING KIT EEA0022044,BEARING KIT EEA0018588,SEAL KIT EEA0018586,TAPPER ROLLER BEARING TRB26932 | 411522.85 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HYD PIPING KIT EEA0022044 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 67496.000 |
| BEARING KIT EEA0018588 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 32332.000 |
| SEAL KIT EEA0018586 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 54280.000 |
| TAPPER ROLLER BEARING TRB26932022X | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 75048.000 |
| AVA WITH ISP UNIT 625B04000252 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 56124.000 |
| SEAL KIT FOR BOOM EXTENSION CYLINDER CH2814000301 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 60210.000 |
| SEAL KIT FOR TILT CYLINDER CH2814000161 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 53170.000 |
| ROLL BACK RAM 625B050000160 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 45088.000 |
| BUSH 1BH3640328 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 22372.000 |