Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rechargeable Smf Lead Acid Battery,Lead Acid Starter Batteries
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3647958 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 05, 2023 01:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2023
Expired 1139 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GARG ENTERPRISESGARG ENTERPRISES
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rashmi Ranjan Mallick
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Nhpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.INDUSTRIAL BATTERIES INC 2.COMMERCIAL VEHICLE BATTERIES | Make : EXIDE Model : EP26-12 | 25-07-2023 12:27:37 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | ABM INDUSTRIES | Make : Okaya Model : OB 45-12 | 25-07-2023 12:54:56 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | GARG ENTERPRISES | Make : Okaya Model : OB 65-12 | 24-07-2023 21:12:29 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | MAYA BATTERY & ELECTRICAL WORKS | Make : EXIDE Model : EP65-12 | 10-07-2023 13:55:36 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | RAHUL TRADERS | Make : HBL Model : OPTI 42 | 05-07-2023 10:04:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | RAUNAK ENTERPRISES | Make : Quanta Model : AMARON-QUANTA & 12AL042 - 12V 42AH SMF | 16-07-2023 13:00:42 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Okaya Rechargeable Smf Lead Acid Battery 2 year Warranty | Okaya | OB 65-12 | 26 | ₹ 150800.000 |
| LEADVEAD Class B / 180 Ah / 96 Ah Lead Acid Starter Batteries | LEADVEAD | LEADVEAD LV 1800 | 4 | ₹ 53760.000 |