Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ss 304, 200 Liter Capacity Cylindrical Drums As Per Attached Drawing & Specification
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3912139 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 06, 2023 15:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/10/2023
Expired 1045 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Anil Kumar Uniyal
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHANSUKHBHAI AMRATLAL PANCHAL | Make : dap.vyara Model : 5501 Title : Cylindrical Drums | 23-10-2023 17:34:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PARCO AGENCY | Make : PA-TCPL Model : SS-304, 200 liter capacity cylindrical drums as pe Title : SS-304, 200 liter capacity cylindrical drums as per attached drawing & specification | 26-10-2023 18:02:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | S V HITECH | Make : NA Model : ss drum Title : SS-304, 200 liter capacity cylindrical drums as per attached drawing & specification | 22-11-2023 17:26:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S V HITECH(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SS-304, 200 liter capacity cylindrical drums as per attached drawing & specification | 2153000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DHANSUKHBHAI AMRATLAL PANCHAL (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SS-304, 200 liter capacity cylindrical drums as per attached drawing & specification | 2625100.00 | L2 |