Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oil Filter F7 A05000,Air Filter Primary F8283900,Air Filter Secondary F8284000,Clutch Booster 3 Inch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5156737 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 13, 2024 14:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/08/2024
Expired 759 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBIKA AUTOMOTIVE | - | 02-08-2024 11:42:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BISWAS ENTERPRISES | - | 02-08-2024 21:17:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GLOBAL TRADING COMPANY | - | 02-08-2024 21:13:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JAYASREE AUTOMOBILE | - | 28-07-2024 22:40:36 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBIKA AUTOMOTIVE | Item Categories : Oil Filter F7A05000,Air Filter Primary F8283900,Air Filter secondary F8284000,Clutch Booster 3 inch | 137570.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAYASREE AUTOMOBILE | Item Categories : Oil Filter F7A05000,Air Filter Primary F8283900,Air Filter secondary F8284000,Clutch Booster 3 inch | 150000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BISWAS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Oil Filter F7A05000,Air Filter Primary F8283900,Air Filter secondary F8284000,Clutch Booster 3 inch | 174119.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GLOBAL TRADING COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Oil Filter F7A05000,Air Filter Primary F8283900,Air Filter secondary F8284000,Clutch Booster 3 inch | 195484.00 | L4 |