Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Whole Genome Metagenome Sequencing Shotgun With Analysis Of Soil Samples
Description
Organisation Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5619814
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date November 18, 2024 22:17
End Date
Expired 09/12/2024

Expired 630 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Birendra Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department: Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation: Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANUVANSHIKI (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED 06-12-2024 22:21:27 MSE Qualified
2 BIOKART INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 09-12-2024 15:52:35 MSE Disqualified
3 EUROFINS GENOMICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 07-12-2024 20:58:18 MSE Qualified
4 NUCLEOME INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED 07-12-2024 11:32:32 MSE Disqualified
5 PROGENE LIFE SCIENCES 08-12-2024 22:55:08 MSE Disqualified
6 VEERANGNA ENTERPRISES 07-12-2024 22:32:07 MSE Disqualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise