Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Electric Items (Led Bulb, Holder, Wire, Switch, Cable Etc. )
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3650917
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 05, 2023 20:35
End Date
Expired 17/07/2023

Expired 1147 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

NAVBHARAT CONSTRUCTION

Contract Value

1234516

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Rupesh Khanna
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: Nagar Palika Parishad Bilgram

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 J&V INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : Electric Items (LED Bulb, Holder, Wire, Switch, Title : Electric Items (LED Bulb, Holder, Wire, Switch, cable etc) 16-07-2023 15:53:24 Offline upload Qualified
2 M/S JANMEJAI SINGH CONTRECTOR Make : NA Model : Electric Items (LED Bulb, Holder, Wire, Switch, Title : Electric Items (LED Bulb, Holder, Wire, Switch, 16-07-2023 15:32:55 Offline upload Qualified
3 NAVBHARAT CONSTRUCTION Make : NA Model : Electric Items (LED Bulb, Holder, Wire, Switch, Title : Electric Items (LED Bulb, Holder, Wire, Switch, 16-07-2023 15:13:34 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NAVBHARAT CONSTRUCTION Item Categories : Electric Items (LED Bulb, Holder, Wire, Switch, cable etc. ) 1234516.00 L1
2 J&V INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Electric Items (LED Bulb, Holder, Wire, Switch, cable etc. ) 1314756.00 L2
3 M/S JANMEJAI SINGH CONTRECTOR Item Categories : Electric Items (LED Bulb, Holder, Wire, Switch, cable etc. ) 1382558.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Electric Items (LED Bulb, Holder, Wire, Switch, NA Electric Items (LED Bulb, Holder, Wire, Switch, 1 ₹ 1234516.000