Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper A4,Paper Fs,Cartridge 12 A,Cartridge 88 A,Talc Sheet,Brown Paper,Photo Paper,Bond Paper A4
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5284705 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 13, 2024 19:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/09/2024
Expired 730 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-08-2024 12:25:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | FUTURE TECHNOLOGY | - | 04-09-2024 21:15:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | gargstore | - | 04-09-2024 21:39:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 03-09-2024 11:07:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 31-08-2024 22:18:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | K R ENTERPRISES | - | 04-09-2024 21:21:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | LOREX INFOTECH | - | 04-09-2024 21:43:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 14-08-2024 17:33:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 16-08-2024 17:45:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | Mahakali Enterprises | - | 05-09-2024 03:51:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | Mahi enterprise | - | 04-09-2024 13:40:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | NAVKAR INFOMEDIA | - | 03-09-2024 13:07:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY | - | 13-08-2024 19:11:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 03-09-2024 13:43:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | Shri Jarawari Technologies | - | 02-09-2024 15:17:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mahi enterprise(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper A4,Paper FS,Cartridge 12A,Cartridge 88A,Talc Sheet,Brown Paper,Photo Paper,Bond Paper A4 | 71650.00 | L1 |
| 2 | gargstore (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper A4,Paper FS,Cartridge 12A,Cartridge 88A,Talc Sheet,Brown Paper,Photo Paper,Bond Paper A4 | 97950.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FUTURE TECHNOLOGY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper A4,Paper FS,Cartridge 12A,Cartridge 88A,Talc Sheet,Brown Paper,Photo Paper,Bond Paper A4 | 104430.00 | L3 |