Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair Of Passive Night Vision Binocular,Repair Of Night Sight For Ak 47,Repair Of Digital Compass,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3829874 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 17, 2023 14:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/08/2023
Expired 1104 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M.P TRADERS | - | 23-08-2023 12:40:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SATBIR ENTERPRISES | - | 24-08-2023 21:34:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SONU ENTERPRISES | - | 23-08-2023 12:42:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SATBIR ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : REPAIR OF PASSIVE NIGHT VISION BINOCULAR,REPAIR OF NIGHT SIGHT FOR AK 47,REPAIR OF DIGITAL COMPASS, | 132779.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M.P TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : REPAIR OF PASSIVE NIGHT VISION BINOCULAR,REPAIR OF NIGHT SIGHT FOR AK 47,REPAIR OF DIGITAL COMPASS, | 132799.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SONU ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : REPAIR OF PASSIVE NIGHT VISION BINOCULAR,REPAIR OF NIGHT SIGHT FOR AK 47,REPAIR OF DIGITAL COMPASS, | 138565.00 | L3 |