Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Field Coil Assy,Armature Assy,Assy Kit Lined,Electronic Speedometer,Fog Lamp Front,Pinion With Bear
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3700876 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 17, 2023 14:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2023
Expired 1137 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE | - | 27-07-2023 16:20:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES | - | 27-07-2023 16:31:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES | - | 27-07-2023 18:00:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Field Coil Assy,Armature Assy,Assy Kit Lined,Electronic Speedometer,Fog Lamp Front,Pinion with Bear | 18354.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Field Coil Assy,Armature Assy,Assy Kit Lined,Electronic Speedometer,Fog Lamp Front,Pinion with Bear | 20006.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Field Coil Assy,Armature Assy,Assy Kit Lined,Electronic Speedometer,Fog Lamp Front,Pinion with Bear | 21707.00 | L3 |