Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Pulley Drive 800 Mm 220 Mm 1800 Mm 2000 Mm,Puly Cnv Drv Pulley 1800 2000 800 Mm 220,Pulley Drive 1400 Mm
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4374495
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date January 02, 2024 19:19
End Date
Expired 23/01/2024

Expired 954 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

T N S HEAVY ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

10856040

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Nayan Kumar Dalei
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 HITECH EQUIPMENTS PVT LTD - 20-01-2024 13:42:56 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 JAIMATADI MACHINERY PRIVATE LIMITED - 20-01-2024 11:41:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
3 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING COMPANY - 20-01-2024 17:36:14 MSE MSE Disqualified
4 SANDEEP MECH. ENGINEERS LIMITED - 20-01-2024 12:59:03 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
5 T N S HEAVY ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED - 23-01-2024 10:28:18 MSE MII MSE Qualified
6 TARAMA ENGINEERING CONCERN - 14-01-2024 20:24:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 T N S HEAVY ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PULLEY DRIVE 800MM 220MM 1800MM 2000MM,PULY CNV DRV PULLEY 1800 2000 800MM 220,PULLEY DRIVE 1400MM 12476730.00 L1
2 HITECH EQUIPMENTS PVT LTD (MSE,MII) Item Categories : PULLEY DRIVE 800MM 220MM 1800MM 2000MM,PULY CNV DRV PULLEY 1800 2000 800MM 220,PULLEY DRIVE 1400MM 16804822.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
PULLEY DRIVE 800MM 220MM 1800MM 2000MM NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 777210.000
PULY CNV DRV PULLEY 1800 2000 800MM 220 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1501260.000
PULLEY DRIVE 1400MM 280MM 1800MM 2000MM NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1590640.000
PULLEY DRIVE 1400MM 360MM 1800MM 2000MM NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2410690.000
PULLEY DRIVE 1250MM 280MM 1800MM 2000MM NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1358420.000
PULLEY NON DRIVE 630 2000 1800 180 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 461330.000
PULLEY NON DRIVE 1000MM NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 580150.000
PULY CNV ND 1800 2000 1250 320 30 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1451230.000
PULLEY NON DRIVE 1000MM NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 725110.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise