Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tn.39/Sl.No.02/Tvl Div/Cridp/2017 18 Balance Work
|
| Description |
Formation Of Bypass Road To Tiruttani Town Starting From Km 10/4 Of Nh 205 And Ending At Km 104/2 Of Sckat Road Sh.58 Including Construction Of A Bridge Across Nandhi River And Railway Over Bridge At Km Balance Work
|
| Organisation | Government of Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Id | 2023_HWAY_378660_1 |
|
Reference Number |
TN.39/Sl.No.02/TVL Div/CRIDP/2017-18 Balance work |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 80000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | SE (H) C and M Chennai Circle |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in |
| Start Date | October 18, 2023 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2023
Expired 1040 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Tn.41/sl.no.02/tvl div/cridp/2017-18 balance work
Construction of a bridge across nandhi river and railway over bridge at km 2/3-2/8 between tiruttani and arakkonam stations (balance work)
Read moreTn.35/sl.no.01/tvl div/cridp/2023-24
Improvements to riding quality, construction of drain and box culvert works in ambattur (h) candm sub division jurisdiction (chn 015)
Read moretn.37/sl.no.04/tvl div/cridp/2023-24
Construction of drain at km 2/10 - 4/0 of avadi vaniyanchatiram road including reconstruction of box culverts at km 3/2 (i), 3/2 (ii), 3/4 and 3/6 (01-cridp-23- 24-m-0380)
Read moreTn.37/sl.no.01/tvl div/cridp/2023-24
Widening from two lane to four lane and strengthening in km 7/0 -16/2 of tiruvallur-arakkonam road including reconstruction of minor bridges,construction of drain,centre median,widening reconstruction of culverts and junction improvements at km 6/10
Read moreTn.30/sl.no.03/tvl div/cridp/2023-24
Widening from intermediate lane to two lane and strengthening at km 3/0-9/4 of nochilli road including reconstruction of box culverts at km 3/10(ii), 6/10, 7/2, 7/4, 9/2 and 9/4 and construction of culvert at km 4/4 (01-cridp-23-24-m-0375)
Read moreTn.30/sl.no.04/tvl div/cridp/2023-24
Construction of drain at km 48/2-49/100 of chennai-thiruthani-renigunda road (abandoned nh 205) at thiruvallur town limit including providing paver block at km 47/4-49/100 and widening of box culvert at km 48/2 (01-cridp-23-24-s-00
Read moreTn.18/sl.no.02/kpm div/cridp 2024-25
Widening, strengthening, and cd works in uthiramerur (h), candm sub division jurisdiction (chn 012)
Read moretn.16/sl.no.01/tvl div/chn-018/cridp 2023-24
Improvements to riding quality and construction of box culvert works in ambattur (h) candm sub division jurisdiction (chn 018)
Read moreTn.18/sl.no.02/kpm div/chn-024/cridp 2023-24
Improvements to riding quality and strengthening works in kanchipuram (h) candm sub division jurisdiction (chn 024)
Read moreTn.39/sl.no.01/cpt div/cridp 2024-25
Widening from single lane to intermediate lane and strengthening at km 0/0 - 3/0 of onambakkam - venmani road including reconstruction of box culvert at km 0/4 and 2/6
Read moreof your Industry type