Tender Details

About Tender

🔬 Call For Proposals: Advanced Research Projects 🔬 The Department Of Scientific And Industrial Research (Dsir), Ministry Of Science And Technology, Invites Researchers And Innovators To Submit Proposals For The Following Challenge Areas: 📌 Cap 093, Cap 102, Cap 119, Cap 136, Cap 333, Cap 313, Cap 358, Cap 359, Cap 361, Cap 126, Cap 397, Cap 398, Cap Xxx 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: April 13, 2024, 3:00 Pm Proposals Should Demonstrate Innovative Solutions And A Clear Path To Commercialization. Interested Parties Should Review The Challenge Areas And Submit Detailed Proposals Before The Deadline. Keywords: Dsir, Ministry Of Science And Technology, Research Proposals, Innovation, Challenge Areas, Advanced Research, Commercialization
Particulars Details
Title
Cap 093,Cap 102,Cap 119,Cap 136,Cap 333,Cap 313,Cap 358,Cap 359,Cap 361,Cap 126,Cap 397,Cap 398,Cap
Description
Organisation Department of Scientific and Industrial Research (DSIR) | Ministry of Science and Technology
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4815161
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 23, 2024 21:19
End Date
Expired 13/04/2024

Expired 874 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KELTRON COMPONENT COMPLEX LTD

Contract Value

1190760

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ashutosh Kimothi
Ministry: Ministry Of Science And Technology
Department: Department Of Scientific And Industrial Research (dsir)
Organisation: Central Electronics Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DIGITAL SEMICONDUCTORS PRIVATE LIMITED - 29-04-2024 12:14:13 MII MSE Disqualified
2 KELTRON COMPONENT COMPLEX LTD - 12-04-2024 14:42:25 MII Qualified
3 KRISH ELECTRO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 13-04-2024 13:10:10 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KELTRON COMPONENT COMPLEX LTD(MII) Item Categories : CAP-093,CAP-102,CAP-119,CAP-136,CAP-333,CAP-313,CAP-358,CAP-359,CAP-361,CAP-126,CAP-397,CAP-398,CAP 1190760.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
CAP-093 NA BOQ Item 55000 ₹ 49500.000
CAP-102 NA BOQ Item 70000 ₹ 291200.000
CAP-119 NA BOQ Item 2000 ₹ 2740.000
CAP-136 NA BOQ Item 3000 ₹ 152370.000
CAP-333 NA BOQ Item 3000 ₹ 78270.000
CAP-313 NA BOQ Item 15000 ₹ 253350.000
CAP-358 NA BOQ Item 5000 ₹ 25950.000
CAP-359 NA BOQ Item 10000 ₹ 85000.000
CAP-361 NA BOQ Item 3000 ₹ 2730.000
CAP-126 NA BOQ Item 10000 ₹ 9000.000
CAP-397 NA BOQ Item 5000 ₹ 55350.000
CAP-398 NA BOQ Item 5000 ₹ 4550.000
CAP-399 NA BOQ Item 5000 ₹ 8400.000
CAP-110 NA BOQ Item 3000 ₹ 51060.000
CAP-332 NA BOQ Item 3000 ₹ 7620.000
CAP-036 NA BOQ Item 3000 ₹ 113670.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise