Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dismantling And Transportation Of 500 Mva, 400/220/33 K V, 3 Phase, Spare Ict From Lucknow 400/220 K V Substation To Prayagraj Substation
|
| Description |
Dismantling And Transportation Of 500 Mva, 400/220/33 K V, 3 Phase, Spare Ict From Lucknow 400/220 K V Substation To Prayagraj Substation
|
| Organisation | Power Grid Corporation of India Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 25067 |
|
Reference Number |
NR3/NT/S-MISC/DOM/K00/24/17052 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.34 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Lucknow |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://apps.powergrid.in/pgciltenders/u/view-published-tender-details.aspx?tid=982e2413-8f94-4a8c-a11e-44beda58516b |
| Start Date | December 26, 2024 18:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/12/2024
Expired 614 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreEst 2x20 mva, 66/11kv ss at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara ss for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv tbs at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, tandc
Establishing 2x20 mva, 66/11kv sub-station at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjapanahally) sub-station for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv terminal bays at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning.
Read moreRepairing of 315 mva, 400/220/33 kv ict (cgl) of kaithal substation
Repairing of 315 mva, 400/220/33 kv ict (cgl) of kaithal substation
Read moreSubstation package: ss-03 - augmentation of transformation capacity at 765/400/220kv bikaner-iii by 1x500 mva, 400/220kv ict (6th) along with associated bays: (i) 500 mva, 400/220 kv ict- 1 no. (ii) 400 kv ict bay (including associated tie bay)- 1 no. (iii) 220 kv ict bay- 1 no.
Substation package: ss-03 - augmentation of transformation capacity at 765/400/220kv bikaner-iii by 1x500 mva, 400/220kv ict (6th) along with associated bays: (i) 500 mva, 400/220 kv ict- 1 no. (ii) 400 kv ict bay (including associated tie bay)- 1 no. (iii) 220 kv ict bay- 1 no.
Read more400 kv transformer package lot 4tr 05 bulk for 5x 500 mva 400/220 kv 3 phase ict
400 kv transformer package lot 4tr 05 bulk for 5x 500 mva 400220 kv 3 phase ict as per methodology of bulk procurement of transformers and reactors substation equipment of various capacities
Read moreProcurement of 500 mva 400 220 kv transformer along with nifps at 400 kv substation kashipur
Procurement of 500 mva 400 220 kv transformer along with nifps at 400 kv substation kashipur
Read moreDismantling and transportation of toshiba make 200 mva 220/132/33 kv 3-phase, spare ict along with its accessories from 220/132kv raebareli sub-station to ara substation bihar
Dismantling and transportation of toshiba make 200 mva 220/132/33 kv 3-phase, spare ict along with its accessories from 220/132kv raebareli sub-station to ara substation bihar
Read moreSubstation package: ss-05 - augmentation of transformation capacity at 765/400/220kv bhadla-ii ps in rajasthan by 1x500 mva, 400/220kv ict (4th in section-1a) along with associated bays: (i) 500 mva, 400/220 kv ict1 no. (ii) 400 kv ict bay (in existing diameter) - 1 no. (iii) 220 kv ict bay- 1 no.
Substation package: ss-05 - augmentation of transformation capacity at 765/400/220kv bhadla-ii ps in rajasthan by 1x500 mva, 400/220kv ict (4th in section-1a) along with associated bays: (i) 500 mva, 400/220 kv ict1 no. (ii) 400 kv ict bay (in existing diameter) - 1 no. (iii) 220 kv ict bay- 1 no.
Read moreAugmentation of ict capacity from 2x315 mva to 2x315 1x500 mva at 400/220 kv ss kamavarapukota and 400/220/11 kv ss guddigudem along with bay extension works
Augmentation of ict capacity from 2x315 mva to 2x315 1x500 mva at 400/220 kv ss kamavarapukota and 400/220/11 kv ss guddigudem along with bay extension works
Read moreEstimate for augmentation of 220 kv substation samain from 1x100 mva 220/132 kv plus 1x100 mva 220/33 kv transformers to 1x100 mva 220/132 kv plus 2x100 mva 220/33 kv transformers
Estimate for augmentation of 220 kv substation samain from 1x100 mva 220/132 kv plus 1x100 mva 220/33 kv transformers to 1x100 mva 220/132 kv plus 2x100 mva 220/33 kv transformers
Read moreof your Industry type