Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of Vertical Extrusion Hydraulic Press For Extrusion Of Double Base Rocket Propellant,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4289793 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 06, 2023 18:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/12/2023
Expired 981 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 185 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACHIEVE HYDRAULICS & PNEUMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ACHIEVE Model : AHPPL/23-24/330T/VEP Title : VERTICAL EXTRUSION PRESS | 27-12-2023 10:17:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BEMCO HYDRAULICS LIMITED | Make : BEMCO Model : CUSTOM BUILT Title : VERTICAL EXTRUSION HYDRAULIC PRESS | 10-01-2024 11:21:53 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ELECTRO PNEUMATICS AND HYDRAULICS (INDIA) PVT LTD | Make : Electropneumatics Model : EP-330T Title : Vertical Extrusion Hydraulic Press | 10-01-2024 17:48:24 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | ISGEC HEAVY ENGINEERING LIMITED | Make : ISGEC Model : ISGEC Title : 330T VERTICAL EXTRUSION HYDRAULIC PRESS | 25-01-2024 16:51:41 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE BALAJI INDUSTRIALS | Make : UN-BRAND Model : AS PER OFBA SPEC. NO.7.747 DT.30.05.2019 (REV-1) Title : VERTICAL EXTRUSION HYDRAULIC PRESS ( CAPACITY 330 MT) | 10-01-2024 16:55:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |