Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of 1.5 Tr Split Ac,Itc Of 1.5 Tr Split Ac,Sf Extra Copper Pipe Beyond 3 Mtr,Sf Extra Copper
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Telecommunications (DOT) | Ministry of Communications |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3847720 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 19, 2023 18:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/09/2023
Expired 1090 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Cool Control Corporation
Contract Value
2570139.6
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Niraj Kumar Shukla
Ministry:
Ministry Of Communications
Department:
Department Of Telecommunications (dot)
Organisation:
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal(bsnl)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cool Control Corporation | - | 08-09-2023 18:58:48 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ESSKAY ENTERPRISES | - | 09-09-2023 11:58:24 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | MALHOTRA ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LTD | - | 09-09-2023 09:56:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PUSHPAK COMMODEAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-09-2023 13:48:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | RANI SATI MARKETING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-09-2023 17:10:54 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cool Control Corporation(MII) | Item Categories : Supply of 1.5 TR Split AC,ITC of 1.5 TR Split AC,SF extra copper pipe beyond 3 mtr,SF extra copper | 2570139.60 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supply of 1.5 TR Split AC | NA | BOQ Item | 46 | ₹ 2278656.000 |
| ITC of 1.5 TR Split AC | NA | BOQ Item | 46 | ₹ 103132.000 |
| SF extra copper pipe beyond 3 mtr | NA | BOQ Item | 138 | ₹ 130272.000 |
| SF extra copper cable beyond 3 mtr | NA | BOQ Item | 138 | ₹ 21169.200 |
| SF extra plastic drainage pipe beyond 3 mtr | NA | BOQ Item | 138 | ₹ 9770.400 |
| SF M S Stand | NA | BOQ Item | 46 | ₹ 27140.000 |