Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
St.Ch.Hd.Screw M4 X 8 Ss,St.Ch.Hd.Screw M4 X 20 Ss,S.S. Ch.Hd.Screw 4 X16 Mm,S.S. Ch.Hd.Screw 4 X 6
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5130455 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 08, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2024
Expired 776 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MODERN PAINT STOREMODERN PAINT STORE
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Umesh Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LABH METAL & ALLOYS | - | 18-07-2024 12:43:11 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | MODERN PAINT STORE | - | 11-07-2024 19:38:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | NEW BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 17-07-2024 14:24:09 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | SHREE SHUBH ENGINEERING COMPANY | - | 18-07-2024 13:17:05 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ST.CH.HD.SCREW M4 X 8 SS | NA | BOQ Item | 4500 | ₹ 6300.000 |
| S.S. CH.HD.SCREW 4X16 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 2850.000 |
| ST.CH.HD.SCREW M4 X 20 SS | NA | BOQ Item | 11000 | ₹ 15950.000 |
| S.S. CH.HD.SCREW 4 X 6 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 4000 | ₹ 5600.000 |
| ST.SPLIT COTTOR PIN-M 5 X 75 | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 2900.000 |
| SPLIT COTTER PIN 6.3 DIA. X 40 | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 3900.000 |
| SPLIT PIN 4 DIA. X 50 | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 2145.000 |