Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manikin Adult (Cpr)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Odisha | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3648836 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 06, 2023 01:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2023
Expired 1139 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
khanna Traders
Contract Value
1290000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 16 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pankaj Kumar Nayak
Department:
Home Department Odisha
Organisation:
Odisha Police
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arya Associate | Make : PRACTI-MAN Model : Manikin Adult (CPR) Title : Manikin Adult (CPR) | 22-07-2023 17:22:10 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 2 | BIO MEDICA HEALTHCARE | Make : BIO MEDICA HEALTHCARE Model : XC-404B Title : Manikin Adult | 22-07-2023 18:01:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DECENT MEDICAL EQUIPMENT SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Laerdal Medical Model : Little Anne QCPR Title : Manikin Adult (CPR) | 26-07-2023 16:32:10 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | khanna Traders | Make : Artsy Model : KT-105 Title : Artsy Manikin Adult (CPR) | 02-08-2023 13:14:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 5 | KRITI KARE | Make : Ambu Model : Ambu SAM Title : Manikin Adult (CPR) | 27-07-2023 00:12:31 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S RABINDRA SURGICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Prestan Model : PP-AM-100M- MS Title : Manikin Adult (CPR) | 27-07-2023 12:05:00 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 7 | M/s SEM TRAINERS & SYSTEMS | Make : PRESTAN ADULT CPR TRAINING MANIKIN Model : ADULT CPR TRAINING MANIKIN Title : CPR TRAINING MANIKIN | 02-08-2023 12:36:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 8 | MEDICAL SIMULATIONS | Make : NASCO HEALTHCARE Model : LF03693 Title : Basic Buddy | 19-07-2023 16:19:54 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | khanna Traders | Item Categories : Manikin Adult (CPR) | 1290000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KRITI KARE | Item Categories : Manikin Adult (CPR) | 1616600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MEDICAL SIMULATIONS | Item Categories : Manikin Adult (CPR) | 2085000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S RABINDRA SURGICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Manikin Adult (CPR) | 2796800.00 | L4 |
| 5 | DECENT MEDICAL EQUIPMENT SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Manikin Adult (CPR) | 3877300.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Artsy Manikin Adult (CPR) | Artsy | KT-105 | 100 | ₹ 1290000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type