Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Equipment Mounting Services For Locomotives 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids From Experienced Vendors For The Outsourcing Of Equipment Mounting Work In 75 Nos. Locomotives At Clw/Chittaranjan. 🚂 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 27, 2024, 11:00 Am Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 103100 Interested Bidders Must Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Specifications, Scope Of Work, And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Equipment Mounting, Locomotives, Chittaranjan, Outsourcing, Government Tender, Central Govt. Ministry/Department| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Outsourcing Of Equipment Mounting Work In 75 Nos. Locomotives At Clw/Chittaranjan.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75512958 |
|
Reference Number |
CLW-CRJ-19EQM-75 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.03 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chittaranjan |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75512958/viewNitPdf_4595173.pdf |
| Start Date | June 05, 2024 23:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2024
Expired 797 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Est 2x20 mva, 66/11kv ss at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara ss for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv tbs at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, tandc
Establishing 2x20 mva, 66/11kv sub-station at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjapanahally) sub-station for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv terminal bays at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning.
Read moreOutsourcing of cable laying work activities in 75 locomotives at clw/chittaranjan.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePainting of heritage locomotives and coaches preserved at clw/chittaranjan.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDisposal of vacant/redundant building/structures in clw/chittaranjan
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreModernisation of electrical installation and switch gears in work shop inside clw workshop, chittaranjan.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCustom bid for services - outsourcing of fire services in clw chittaranjan for a period of 03 years
Read more
Custom bid for services - outsourcing of fire services in clw chittaranjan for a period of 03 years
Read more
Construction of new shed (9.15m x 75m) in workshop at clw, chittaranjan.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of steel staging with service water tank at bungalows in clw/ chittaranjan
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type