Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Leave Certificate,Lrc,Guard Register,16x12 Envelope,10x12 Envelope,Fs Ream,A4 Ream,Preglue Envelope
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4030592 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 01, 2023 00:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/10/2023
Expired 1059 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Dg Of Defence Estate
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEFENCE PRINTERS & STATIONERS | - | 11-10-2023 17:29:07 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | JK & COMPANY | - | 11-10-2023 18:10:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | OFFICE ORGANIZERS AND SUPPLIERS | - | 11-10-2023 15:01:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | STAYSAFE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-10-2023 15:55:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEFENCE PRINTERS & STATIONERS(MII) | Item Categories : Leave Certificate,LRC,Guard Register,16x12 envelope,10x12 envelope,FS Ream,A4 Ream,preglue envelope | 194900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | OFFICE ORGANIZERS AND SUPPLIERS (MII) | Item Categories : Leave Certificate,LRC,Guard Register,16x12 envelope,10x12 envelope,FS Ream,A4 Ream,preglue envelope | 195340.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JK & COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : Leave Certificate,LRC,Guard Register,16x12 envelope,10x12 envelope,FS Ream,A4 Ream,preglue envelope | 204940.00 | L3 |
| 4 | STAYSAFE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Leave Certificate,LRC,Guard Register,16x12 envelope,10x12 envelope,FS Ream,A4 Ream,preglue envelope | 244573.00 | L4 |