Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cost Estimate For Removing Old And Used Control Cable At 400 Kv Sub Station Motiram Adda, Gorakhpur Under Electricity 400 Kv Sub Station Division Gorakhpur.
|
| Description |
Cost Estimate For Removing Old And Used Control Cable At 400 Kv Sub Station Motiram Adda, Gorakhpur Under Electricity 400 Kv Sub Station Division Gorakhpur.
|
| Organisation | UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_UPTCL_1131146_1 |
|
Reference Number |
E-TENDER No. 34/400KV/SSD/GKP/2025-26 |
| Tender Fee | 590 |
| EMD | 2000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | E400 KV S/S Motiram Adda, Gorakhpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=2110394 |
| Start Date | March 28, 2026 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/04/2026
Expired 128 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreWork of rewinding of cooling fans at 220 kv sub-station motiram adda, gorakhpur under electy. 400 kv sub-station division, gorakhpur.
Work of rewinding of cooling fans at 220 kv sub-station motiram adda, gorakhpur under electy. 400 kv sub-station division, gorakhpur.
Read moreProviding and fixing of 100 watt led light complete fitting at 400 kv sub-station motiram adda, gorakhpur under electricity 400 kv sub-station division gorakhpur.
Providing and fixing of 100 watt led light complete fitting at 400 kv sub-station motiram adda, gorakhpur under electricity 400 kv sub-station division gorakhpur.
Read moreWork of replacement of 01 no. control and relay panel for 220kv motiram adda-barahuwa bay at 400 kv substation motiram adda, gorakhpur under electricity 400 kv sub-station division, gorakhpur.
Work of replacement of 01 no. control and relay panel for 220kv motiram adda-barahuwa bay at 400 kv substation motiram adda, gorakhpur under electricity 400 kv sub-station division, gorakhpur.
Read moreWork of replacement of 01 no. relay panel at 220 kv sub station motiram adda, gorakhpur under electricity 400 kv sub-station division, gorakhpur.
Work of replacement of 01 no. relay panel at 220 kv sub station motiram adda, gorakhpur under electricity 400 kv sub-station division, gorakhpur.
Read moreTender for providing and fixing of 40 watt led panel light (size 595x595x8.5mm) at 400 kv and 220 kv sub-station motiram adda, gorakhpur and 20watt led tube light at 220 kv sub-station motiram adda, gorakhpur under electy. 400 kv sub-station division
Tender for providing and fixing of 40 watt led panel light (size 595x595x8.5mm) at 400 kv and 220 kv sub-station motiram adda, gorakhpur and 20watt led tube light at 220 kv sub-station motiram adda, gorakhpur under electy. 400 kv sub-station division
Read moreWork of rewinding of power transformers cooling fans at 220 kv sub-station, motiram adda, gorakhpur-ii under electricity 400 kv sub-station division-gorakhpur
Work of rewinding of power transformers cooling fans at 220 kv sub-station, motiram adda, gorakhpur-ii under electricity 400 kv sub-station division-gorakhpur
Read moreProviding and fixing of 250 watt hpsv lamp complete fitting at 220 kv sub-station motiram adda, gorakhpur under electricity 400 kv sub-station division, gorakhpur
Providing and fixing of 250 watt hpsv lamp complete fitting at 220 kv sub-station motiram adda, gorakhpur under electricity 400 kv sub-station division, gorakhpur
Read moreCarriage/loading-unloading of 245 kv current transformer from 220 kv s/s deoria/hata/barahuwa to 400 kv sub-station motiram adda, gorakhpur under electricity 400 kv sub station division, gorakhpur.
Carriage/loading-unloading of 245 kv current transformer from 220 kv s/s deoria/hata/barahuwa to 400 kv sub-station motiram adda, gorakhpur under electricity 400 kv sub station division, gorakhpur.
Read moreof your Industry type