Tender Details

About Tender

🌱🧬🔬 Call For Bids: Educational Study Material 📚🎓 The Education Department Of Bihar Invites Bids For The Supply Of Study Material For Subjects Including Botany, Chemistry, Physics, And Zoology. 📚 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 11, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Publishers And Educational Material Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Quality, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Department's Specifications. Keywords: Education Department Bihar, Botany, Chemistry, Physics, Zoology, Study Material, Bid Opportunity, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Botany,Chemisty,Physics,Zoology,Botany 1
Description
Organisation Education Department Bihar |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4875568
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 20, 2024 02:53
End Date
Expired 11/05/2024

Expired 845 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

G.R. DISTRIBUTORS

Contract Value

799335

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Rakesh Ranjan
Department: Education Department Bihar
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BIOLOGICAL MUSEUM - 10-05-2024 22:00:13 MSE Disqualified
2 DHOOM ENTERPRISES - 10-05-2024 18:06:14 N/A Disqualified
3 EDURES SCIENTECH PRIVATE LIMITED - 08-05-2024 13:27:56 MSE Disqualified
4 G.R. DISTRIBUTORS - 07-05-2024 16:48:48 MII Qualified
5 khanna Traders - 07-05-2024 12:22:42 N/A Disqualified
6 M/S SCIENTIFIC BUSSINESS SYSTEMS - 22-04-2024 15:26:40 MSE Disqualified
7 MICRO TECHNOLOGIES - 24-04-2024 12:40:58 MSE Disqualified
8 OJHA PRODUCTION - 07-05-2024 16:39:12 MII MSE Qualified
9 ORIENTALLABS RETAIL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 09-05-2024 17:54:15 MSE Disqualified
10 P.K.SCIENTIFIC WORKS - 27-04-2024 15:43:35 MSE Disqualified
11 SHERAWALI MAA ENTERPRISES - 07-05-2024 17:05:13 MII Qualified
12 SHREE KRISHNA SCIENTIFICS - 10-05-2024 18:18:54 MSE Disqualified
13 SHREE RAM PUSTAK BHANDAR - 09-05-2024 20:09:52 MSE Disqualified
14 SUDHEER SCIENTIFIC WORKS - 11-05-2024 09:44:15 MSE Disqualified
15 SUN LABTEK EQUIPMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 08-05-2024 17:11:22 MSE Disqualified
16 VARUN TRADEWORLD - 07-05-2024 17:11:57 MII MSE Qualified
17 WHITE AND WHITE - 10-05-2024 15:13:00 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 G.R. DISTRIBUTORS(MII) Item Categories : botany,Chemisty,Physics,Zoology,botany 1 799335.00 L1
2 OJHA PRODUCTION (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : botany,Chemisty,Physics,Zoology,botany 1 806835.00 L2
3 VARUN TRADEWORLD (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : botany,Chemisty,Physics,Zoology,botany 1 817492.00 L3
4 SHERAWALI MAA ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : botany,Chemisty,Physics,Zoology,botany 1 834335.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
botany NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 146910.000
Chemisty NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 219461.000
Physics NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 199730.000
Zoology NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 184122.000
botany 1 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 49112.000