Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oil Servo System 68 Of Iocl Or Equivalent Grade Oil Of Bpcl/Hpcl.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3683029 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 14, 2023 22:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/07/2023
Expired 1136 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED | Make : MAK Model : MAK Title : MAK Hydrol AW 68 | 04-08-2023 18:54:43 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED | Make : HP- HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM Model : HP - HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM Title : ENKLO 68 | 27-07-2023 21:00:23 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Make : SERVO (INDIAN OIL) Model : SERVO (INDIAN OIL) Title : SERVOSYSTEM 68 | 07-08-2023 11:19:01 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDIAN OIL CORPN. LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : OIL SERVO SYSTEM-68 OF IOCL OR EQUIVALENT GRADE OIL OF BPCL/HPCL. | 860880.80 | L1 |
| 2 | HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : OIL SERVO SYSTEM-68 OF IOCL OR EQUIVALENT GRADE OIL OF BPCL/HPCL. | 917025.20 | L2 |
| 3 | BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : OIL SERVO SYSTEM-68 OF IOCL OR EQUIVALENT GRADE OIL OF BPCL/HPCL. | 1001876.20 | L3 |