Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Biennial Maintenance Contract Of Daetp Pp2 Pp3
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4468496 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 16, 2024 21:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 950 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S R S CONSTRUCTION
13503629.99
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARBAZ ENGINEERING WORKS | 26-01-2024 12:54:12 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BVS ENGINEERING SERVICES | 25-01-2024 16:46:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M.M.K. ENTERPRISE | 26-01-2024 10:44:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/s Krishna Engineering Works | 27-01-2024 15:36:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S PUJA ENTERPRISES | 27-01-2024 10:16:08 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S R S CONSTRUCTION | 27-01-2024 03:04:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | P N CONSTRUCTION | 25-01-2024 16:53:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | ROTODYNE ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-01-2024 16:52:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | shakti construction works | 19-01-2024 15:07:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SRINIVASA ENGINEERING WORKS | 27-01-2024 13:26:09 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S R S CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Maintenance Contract of DAETP PP2 PP3 | 13503629.99 | L1 |
| 2 | SRINIVASA ENGINEERING WORKS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Maintenance Contract of DAETP PP2 PP3 | 14919258.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S PUJA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Maintenance Contract of DAETP PP2 PP3 | 15228489.00 | L3 |
| 4 | P N CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Maintenance Contract of DAETP PP2 PP3 | 17093202.50 | L4 |
| 5 | BVS ENGINEERING SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Maintenance Contract of DAETP PP2 PP3 | 17773664.73 | L5 |
| 6 | M/s Krishna Engineering Works | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Maintenance Contract of DAETP PP2 PP3 | 18180951.77 | L6 |
| 7 | M.M.K. ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Maintenance Contract of DAETP PP2 PP3 | 19579486.51 | L7 |
| 8 | ROTODYNE ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Maintenance Contract of DAETP PP2 PP3 | 19661134.00 | L8 |
| 9 | shakti construction works | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Maintenance Contract of DAETP PP2 PP3 | 25166249.00 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Maintenance Contract of DAETP PP2 PP3 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 13503629.990 |
Tender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Tender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreThe supply, installation and commissioning of automatic rescue devices ard units and anual maintenance contract for the otis lifts of mandya institute of medical sciences, mandya
The supply, installation and commissioning of automatic rescue devices ard units and anual maintenance contract for the otis lifts of mandya institute of medical sciences, mandya
Read moreRefilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of servicing, overhauling and cleaning of exhaust hoods, filters, exhaust fans and grills in main kitchen and restaurant kitchen at hotel the ashok new delhi. (for two years)
Annual maintenance contract of servicing, overhauling and cleaning of exhaust hoods, filters, exhaust fans and grills in main kitchen and restaurant kitchen at hotel the ashok new delhi. (for two years)
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreMaintenance contract for controlling leakage and seepage in underground/elevated section including tunnel, stations, ancillary buildings, viaduct and depot etc. of line-8 from botanical garden to krishna park extension and line-8 extension stations.
Maintenance contract for controlling leakage and seepage in underground/elevated section including tunnel, stations, ancillary buildings, viaduct and depot etc. of line-8 from botanical garden to krishna park extension and line-8 extension stations.
Read moreEoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Eoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Read moreof your Industry type