Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Industrial; Cluster 8 Tele Exchanges And Mobile Sit
Description
Organisation Department of Telecommunications (DOT) | Ministry of Communications
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3871443
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 24, 2023 23:00
End Date
Expired 14/09/2023

Expired 1088 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SRI PROGRESSIVE PROJECTS

Contract Value

1368000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: M Satheeshkumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Communications
Department: Department Of Telecommunications (dot)
Organisation: Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal(bsnl)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 FATEH CONSULTANCY SERVICES 29-08-2023 20:08:13 MSE MSE Disqualified
2 GREEN TOWER SERVICE 13-09-2023 23:28:20 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 MATHI ENTERPRISE 13-09-2023 17:05:53 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
4 SRI PROGRESSIVE PROJECTS 14-09-2023 13:17:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
5 SRI VENKATESWARA AGENCIES 11-09-2023 22:26:18 MSE MSE Qualified
6 VENUS ENERGY 14-09-2023 11:19:48 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SRI PROGRESSIVE PROJECTS Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; CLUSTER 8 Tele Exchanges and Mobile Sit 1368000.00 L1
2 MATHI ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; CLUSTER 8 Tele Exchanges and Mobile Sit 1379184.00 L2
3 VENUS ENERGY Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; CLUSTER 8 Tele Exchanges and Mobile Sit 1649640.00 L3
4 GREEN TOWER SERVICE Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; CLUSTER 8 Tele Exchanges and Mobile Sit 1996560.00 L4
5 SRI VENKATESWARA AGENCIES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; CLUSTER 8 Tele Exchanges and Mobile Sit 2333568.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; CLUSTER 8 Tele Exchanges and Mobile Sites of BSNL BTS and Infrastructure Maintenance for Telephone Exchange co located BSNL Sites including IP sites; Consumables to be provided by service pr.. Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based 1 ₹ 1368000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise