Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
10 Kva Online Ups With130 Ah Lead Acid Tall Tubular Batteries
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Science and Technology (DST) | Ministry of Science and Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4532048 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 25, 2024 18:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/02/2024
Expired 934 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SUN POWER CONTROLS AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
224100
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vishnu Vardhan Kp
Ministry:
Ministry Of Science And Technology
Department:
Department Of Science And Technology (dst)
Organisation:
Indian Institute Of Astrophysics (iia)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELITE POWER SOLUTION | Make : NUMAX Model : NX9010 (3:1) Title : 10KVA Online UPS With130AH Lead Acid Tall Tubular Batteries ( Q3) | 14-02-2024 15:22:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | FLIPPER CLIPP POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FLIPPER CLIPP Model : FCPS V3.0 Title : FLIPPER CLIPP | 12-02-2024 14:06:04 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | INFONPOWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BPE Model : MFP3110L16 Title : BPE MAKE 10KVA 3: 1 ONLINE UPS | 14-02-2024 18:05:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | LAYA TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UNILINE Model : 10KVA online UPS Title : UNILINE_ 10KVA online UPS and Branded 130 AH lead acid tall tubular batteries | 15-02-2024 10:56:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | POWER-ONE MICRO SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : POWER ONE MICRO SYSTEM PVT LTD Model : 10KVA ONLINE UPS Title : 10KVA ONLINE UPS | 15-02-2024 09:39:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | S P A ENTERPRISE INFO SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Uniline 10 KVA 4532048 Model : Uniline 10 KVA 4532048 Title : Uniline 10 KVA 4532048 | 15-02-2024 10:58:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SUN POWER CONTROLS AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UNILINE Model : MAXILINE Title : UNILINE UPS | 08-02-2024 12:04:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | TECHSER POWER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TECHSER Model : TMP 10000 Title : TECHSER 10KVA Online UPS With 130AH Lead Acid Tall Tubular Batteries | 14-02-2024 16:27:10 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUN POWER CONTROLS AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 10KVA online UPS with130AH Lead Acid Tall Tubular Batteries | 224100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TECHSER POWER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 10KVA online UPS with130AH Lead Acid Tall Tubular Batteries | 386868.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LAYA TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 10KVA online UPS with130AH Lead Acid Tall Tubular Batteries | 444444.00 | L3 |
| 4 | S P A ENTERPRISE INFO SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 10KVA online UPS with130AH Lead Acid Tall Tubular Batteries | 450000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ELITE POWER SOLUTION | Item Categories : 10KVA online UPS with130AH Lead Acid Tall Tubular Batteries | 499740.00 | L5 |
| 6 | INFONPOWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 10KVA online UPS with130AH Lead Acid Tall Tubular Batteries | 525240.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNILINE UPS | UNILINE | MAXILINE | 1 | ₹ 224100.000 |