Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Screw Drivers As Per Is 844,Pliers, Pincers And Nippers As Per Is 2615, Is 11526
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Energy and Petro Chemicals Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6076878 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 21, 2025 21:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/03/2025
Expired 521 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KAMRA ENTERPRISESARIHANT ENTERPRISE
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Patel Sanjaybhai Laljibhai
Department:
Energy And Petro Chemicals Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Gujarat Electricity Board (geb) - Gujarat Urja Vikas Nigam Limited (guvnl)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APS FASTENERS | Make : NA Model : 814 | 28-03-2025 15:58:45 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | ARIHANT ENTERPRISE | Make : Taparia Model : TAPARIA & (M-813) | 23-03-2025 15:55:22 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | K B HARDWARE STORE | Make : Taparia Model : TAPARIA & (M-813) | 24-03-2025 12:44:30 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | KAMRA ENTERPRISES | Make : Taparia Model : TAPARIA & (M-813) | 30-03-2025 12:39:46 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | mangalam enterprise | Make : Taparia Model : TAPARIA & (M-813) | 23-03-2025 15:59:19 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | S.B.TRADERS | Make : NA Model : 814 | 27-03-2025 15:59:30 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | SS ENTERPRISES | Make : Taparia Model : TAPARIA & (M-813) | 31-03-2025 15:07:53 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | ZEST ENTERPRISES | Make : Taparia Model : TAPARIA & (M-813) | 31-03-2025 14:09:19 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taparia Square M 1.6 Electricians Screwdrivers | Taparia | TAPARIA & (M-813) | 150 | ₹ 5866.500 |
| TAPARIYA NA Pliers,Pincers And Nippers | TAPARIYA | Combination Plier 150mm Taparia | 200 | ₹ 43160.000 |