Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Removal And Cleaning Of Sludge From Awtp Sludge Tank At Ntpc Singrauli
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3829010 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 14, 2023 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2023
Expired 1106 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/s SAHIL CONSTRUCTIONS
400020
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | b. p. singh | 23-08-2023 20:41:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | c. b. powertech engineers | 24-08-2023 01:26:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HEEBA ELECTRICALS | 24-08-2023 09:03:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/s SAHIL CONSTRUCTIONS | 22-08-2023 21:13:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | R. N. TIWARI | 24-08-2023 17:45:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | sunny enterprises | 24-08-2023 13:39:07 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s SAHIL CONSTRUCTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Removal and Cleaning of sludge from AWTP sludge tank at NTPC Singrauli | 400020.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HEEBA ELECTRICALS( MSE Social Category: ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Removal and Cleaning of sludge from AWTP sludge tank at NTPC Singrauli | 439622.00 | L2 |
| 3 | b. p. singh( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Removal and Cleaning of sludge from AWTP sludge tank at NTPC Singrauli | 440022.00 | L3 |
| 4 | sunny enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Removal and Cleaning of sludge from AWTP sludge tank at NTPC Singrauli | 477777.00 | L4 |
| 5 | R. N. TIWARI( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Removal and Cleaning of sludge from AWTP sludge tank at NTPC Singrauli | 1400070.00 | L5 |
| 6 | c. b. powertech engineers( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Removal and Cleaning of sludge from AWTP sludge tank at NTPC Singrauli | 3760018.80 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Removal and Cleaning of sludge from AWTP sludge tank at NTPC Singrauli | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 400020.000 |
Custom bid for services - cleaning removal of oil sludge from hfo tank no 57day oil tank of unit
Read more
Custom bid for services - cleaning of septic tanks including removal of sludge from septic tank col
Read more
Custom bid for services - cleaning and removal of sludge silt from reservoir bottom,custom bid for
Read more
Custom bid for services - hfo sludge/ oil transfering and tank cleaning work at nspcl rourkela
Read more
Custom bid for services - hfo sludge oil transfering and tank cleaning work at nspcl rourkela
Read more
Custom bid for services - cleaning of oily sludge from hfo ldo tanks at ntpc limited singrauli supe
Read more
Contract for sludge removal and processing of waste oil stored in ldotanks at ntpc singrauli stps
Contract for sludge removal and processing of waste oil stored in ldotanks at ntpc singrauli stps
Read moreContract for sludge removal and processing of waste oil stored in ldo tanks at ntpc singrauli stps
Contract for sludge removal and processing of waste oil stored in ldo tanks at ntpc singrauli stps
Read moreof your Industry type