Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bandage Contact Lens,Iris Refractor Disposables,Capsule Refractor Disposables,Cricothyrotomy Set No
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Labour and Employment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4557419 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 07, 2024 22:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/02/2024
Expired 925 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHRI VINAYAK PHARMASHRI VINAYAK PHARMACORPORATE CHANNELS (INDIA) PVT. LTDLEELAVA...
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ajitkumar Babasaheb Kale
Ministry:
Ministry Of Labour And Employment
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Employees State Insurance Corporation (esic)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AK HEALTH TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-02-2024 15:49:57 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | AMBIKA DRUG HOUSE | - | 22-02-2024 15:59:37 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | Anand Agencies | - | 21-02-2024 14:55:57 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | BELLCROSS INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-02-2024 14:33:07 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | CORPORATE CHANNELS (INDIA) PVT. LTD | - | 20-02-2024 15:51:30 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | IND SUPPLY CORPORATION | - | 16-02-2024 14:02:29 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | JAJOO SURGICALS PVT. LIMITED | - | 16-02-2024 11:45:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | JASWIK INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-02-2024 01:19:39 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | LEELAVATHY MEDICAL DEVICES COMPANY | - | 12-02-2024 15:41:24 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | NEWTECH MEDICAL DEVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-02-2024 12:55:27 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | NITIN COMPUTERS | - | 21-02-2024 01:10:27 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | NUTRAKEM PHARMA | - | 17-02-2024 10:44:10 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | QUBIX MEDICARE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-02-2024 14:56:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | S.V. ENTERPRISES | - | 19-02-2024 18:34:18 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 15 | SHI MEDIWEAR PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-02-2024 17:54:22 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 16 | SHRI VINAYAK PHARMA | - | 20-02-2024 18:10:19 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 17 | SURE SURGICALS | - | 21-02-2024 16:07:20 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 18 | VIGHNAHARTA MEDICAL STORES | - | 21-02-2024 13:54:06 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ONCOLOGY IV INFUSION SET | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 44240.000 |
| DIAL FLOW REGULATOR | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 5842.000 |
| TUBAL LIGATION RING | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 34750.000 |
| SILICON FOLEY BALLOON CATHETER 14 FR | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 3808.000 |
| SILICON FOLEY BALLOON CATHETER 16 FR | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 3808.000 |
| SILICON FOLEY BALLOON CATHETER 08 FR | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 403.200 |
| SILICON FOLEY BALLOON CATHETER 10 FR | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 403.200 |
| SILICON FOLEY BALLOON CATHETER 12 FR | NA | BOQ Item | 28 | ₹ 2665.600 |
| TRANSPARENT IV CANNULA FIXATION DRESSING 6 CM X 8 CM | NA | BOQ Item | 125 | ₹ 4900.000 |
| ENDOLOOP PRE-KNOTTED LOOP LIGATURE STERILIZED SURGICAL SUTURE CATGUT | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 13800.000 |
| SOFT ROLL 6 INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 1300 | ₹ 29120.000 |
| PLASTER OF PARIS 10CM | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 12096.000 |
| PLASTER OF PARIS 15CM | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 15232.000 |
| DISPOSABLE PLASTIC APRON | NA | BOQ Item | 2100 | ₹ 11550.000 |
| PLAIN SHEET DISPOSABLE TROLLEY COVER 150CMX200CM, TROLLEY COVER | NA | BOQ Item | 24000 | ₹ 588000.000 |
| INTRAVENOUS INFUSION SET | NA | BOQ Item | 10000 | ₹ 50900.000 |
| THREE WAY BIVALVE | NA | BOQ Item | 6900 | ₹ 48300.000 |
| STERILE ABDOMINAL SPONG MOP 30 X 30 CM | NA | BOQ Item | 6000 | ₹ 79980.000 |
| NEBULIZER KIT WITH MASK ADULT | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 18540.000 |
| NEBULIZER MASK PAEDIATRIC | NA | BOQ Item | 1100 | ₹ 33990.000 |