Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Item 1: M24 X140 Grade: 10.9, Hex Bolt And Nut With 2 Washers,Item 2: M24 X120 Grade: 10.9, Hex Bolt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4299622 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 06, 2023 17:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/01/2024
Expired 969 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Pankaj International
Contract Value
9777189
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ramalingam V A
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Nlc India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIMCO ENGINEERING ENTERPRISE | Make : BIMCO Model : BIMCO Title : Hex Bolt with Nut and washer M24 | 04-01-2024 20:54:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | CAPITAL HARDWARES | Make : CH Model : CH Title : HEX SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW M24 X 60MM LG P12.9 TO SPEC. NO. AA7123123 REV. 07 (Q3) | 04-01-2024 12:41:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | EASTERN EQUIPMENT ENTERPRISES | Make : EEE Model : M24X140 Grade:10.9, Hex Bolt and Nut with 2 Washer Title : M24X140 Grade: 10.9, Hex Bolt and Nut with 2 Washers | 04-01-2024 19:20:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | JK FITWELL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JK Model : FASTENERS Title : HT. HEX. HD. BOLT, NUT, 2 WASHERS - M24 X 140LG | 02-01-2024 17:53:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | NEMAT ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BEST INDIAN MAKE Model : Hex bolt & nut with 2 washer gr 10.9 Title : Hex bolt & nut with 2 washer gr 10.9 M24x140 | 04-01-2024 18:21:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | Pankaj International | Make : PANKAJ INTERNATIONAL Model : M24x140 Grade: 10.9, Hex Bolt And Nut With 2 Washe Title : M24x140 Grade: 10.9, Hex Bolt And Nut With 2 Washers | 04-01-2024 16:21:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | PIONEER NUTS AND BOLTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TUFF Model : FASTENERS Title : HEX BOLT WITH NUT & WASHER | 29-12-2023 13:07:59 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | SARTAJ INDUSTREIS | Make : SF Model : SF Title : Item 1: M24X140 GRADE: 10.9, HEX BOLT AND NUT WITH 2 WASHERS ( Q3) | 04-01-2024 17:38:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | SPARE PARTS ENTERPRISE | Make : SPE Model : HEX BOLT NUT Title : Bolt Nut with Washer | 03-01-2024 19:42:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | SREE MAA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : SREE MAA ENGINEERING WORKS Model : M24x140 Grade: 10.9, Hex Bolt & Nut With 2 Washers Title : M24x140 Grade: 10.9, Hex Bolt And Nut With 2 Washers | 04-01-2024 23:31:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M24x120 Grade: 10.9, Hex Bolt And Nut With 2 Washers | PANKAJ INTERNATIONAL | M24x120 Grade: 10.9, Hex Bolt And Nut With 2 Washe | 11300 | ₹ 1102315.000 |
| M24x140 Grade: 10.9, Hex Bolt And Nut With 2 Washers | PANKAJ INTERNATIONAL | M24x140 Grade: 10.9, Hex Bolt And Nut With 2 Washe | 22400 | ₹ 2413152.000 |
| Bolt Size M 30 X160.10. 9 Quality With Nut And Two Washers | PANKAJ INTERNATIONAL | Bolt Size M 30 X160.10. 9 Quality With Nut And Tw | 27400 | ₹ 6261722.000 |