Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Steel Angle 55 X55 X6 Mm,Steel Bar Carbon Hot Roll Flat 80 X10,Steel Bar Carbon Hot Rolled Flat 100 X6,P
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5416293
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 21, 2024 19:32
End Date
Expired 12/10/2024

Expired 691 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DEEPIKA ENTERPRISES - 12-10-2024 10:28:42 MSE Disqualified
2 GURU NANAK SALES CO. - 12-10-2024 11:34:57 MSE Disqualified
3 JANTA CLOTH HOUSE - 06-10-2024 16:17:07 N/A Qualified
4 SATYAM SALES - 06-10-2024 18:21:00 MSE Qualified
5 SHIV TRADING CO. - 12-10-2024 11:39:47 MSE Disqualified
6 SIMRAN ENTERPRISES - 09-10-2024 21:48:54 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ****** Item Categories : STEEL ANGLE 55X55X6MM,STEEL BAR CARBON HOT ROLL FLAT 80X10,STEEL BAR CARBON HOT ROLLED FLAT 100X6,P - L1
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise